Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Aisem By Hire Alacati

Aisem By Hire Alacati
Aisem By Hire Alacati – Alaçati, AL
Aisem By Hire Alacati – Alaçati, AL
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Aisem By Hire Alacati

Comfortable Accommodations Aişem By Hire in Alacati offers family rooms with air-conditioning, parquet floors, and free WiFi. Each room includes a TV, wardrobe, and free toiletries. Relaxing Facilities Guests can enjoy a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, a lush garden, and pool views. The hotel provides free on-site parking and a paid airport shuttle service. Local Attractions Erythrai Antique City is 3.1 mi away, Cesme Castle 5.6 mi, Cesme Marina 6.2 mi, Cesme Anfi Theater 5.6 mi, and Cesme Bus Terminal 6.2 mi. License Number(s): 2022-35-0716

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Breakfast available
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 23 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2025

    Location and staff were great! WiFi wasn’t working sometimes

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Yerləşməsi əladır. Hər yer əlçatandır. Tövsiyyə edirəm.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Nothing.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    I wanna tell you about the 6 beautiful days I spent here. This place is amazing . Not just a hotel. Like your home, like a place where you feel comfy. 3-4 minutes walking distance to the center. Although the place is very close to the center, its surroundings are quiet and decent. The most important thing for me is that the hotel is very clean, spacious and has a working, normal hair dryer) Even if you don't want to go out, you can have a great time in the garden and pool here. As they promised, their only rival is our home? You won't find better quality for this price. and they really care about your satisfaction I would also like to thank Mehtap and Melihat abla , and Ayşe teyze ? for this wonderful experience. I love you all. See you soon Nothing

  • Engine customer May 2024

    The property is in the perfect location. It is extremely close to the main road in the old town, but far enough away that you don’t hear any of the parties happening in the old town. The room that looks out onto the pool can be quite loud when there are other guests.

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Very sweet, kind staff Parfume machine in the hall (not in the room which js good)

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    The location is great, a few minutes from the heart of Alacati.The staff is very friendly and the breakfast is amazing.

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    I really liked everything. Thanks to the hospitable hostesses Mehtap and Melahat for the pleasant atmosphere. The location is excellent: close to the main touristic street (a 3 min. walk) and at the same time in a quiet side street, so the loud noise and music from crowded streets and cafes do not affect your sleep. The bus stop to Izmir (5 usd) and the minibus (dolmush) stop to the Ilica beach/Ceshme (up to 1 usd) are within a 5-minute walk from the hotel. Also there are 3 supermarkets around: one ("BİM") is right behind the corner (a 1-minute walk), other two are near the Izmir bus-stop. In summer months the hotel serves breakfast, but we stayed here in October, so my suggestion for breakfast - cafe "Hazz" on 114 Kemalpasha str., 5-7 minutes away by walking (unlike many others, it includes omelet, pastry and a variety of delicious snacks). By the way, take the 2nd floor if you need a balcony. Nothing critical.

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    Perfect location. Close to the center and on a quiet street at the same time. Very clean. Polite staff.

  • Engine customer Sep 2022

    We really enjoyed our stay here. The owners are very nice and always willing to help. The hotel is very chic and very clean. We definitely recommend it.

  • Engine customer Jun 2022

    It was just what I needed for my short vacation. The hotel, the vibes and everything was just perfect. The owners and the staff were very helpful and friendly. The hotel is highly recommended and I will definitely be checking in there again.

  • Engine customer May 2022

    Theme pink and white Host mehtap was one of the best

  • Engine customer May 2022

    Just like their slogan “your home is our only competitor”. From the beginning to the end this boutique hotel blows all your expectations. The hospitality and delicious breakfast are FANTASTIC! The location is also perfect. You have all the benefits of the majestic Alacati but not the disadvantages. To summarize, clean, great hospitality, fantastic location and by far the best cozy boutique hotel we have stayed! We will definitely come back :):):)

  • Engine customer Jan 2022

    Beautiful cozy hotel. the hotel was beautiful and the room was so clean. Hotel is run by two ladies and they make sure we got the best out of our stay. she was so kind to drop us to Izmir on her car. it was the best hotel we stayed in alacati. will return for sure. Heating was not working very well.

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    everything was comfortable and calm around The location is perfect , it's what everyone needs at Alaçatı The hosts you feel like they are your family, Hope soon breakfast will be included, it will be completed

  • Engine customer Sep 2021

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2021

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jul 2021

    Superb

Frequently asked questions about Aisem By Hire Alacati

Does Aisem By Hire Alacati have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Aisem By Hire Alacati offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Aisem By Hire Alacati offer parking?
Yes, Aisem By Hire Alacati offers free parking on-site.
Does Aisem By Hire Alacati have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Aisem By Hire Alacati does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Alaçati, see business hotels in Alaçati.
Does Aisem By Hire Alacati have a fitness center?
Aisem By Hire Alacati does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Aisem By Hire Alacati located, and how walkable is the area?
Aisem By Hire Alacati is located at Alaçati mahallesi 11059 sokak no1, Alacati, Alaçati, AL 35930. With a Walk Score of 22, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates