Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Thaya Hotel Bangkok

Thaya Hotel Bangkok
Thaya Hotel Bangkok – Bangkok, NY
Thaya Hotel Bangkok – Bangkok, NY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Thaya Hotel Bangkok

Thaya Hotel Bangkok provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The hotel offers taxi and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Bangkok.When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel. The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundromat located on the premises.Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel.Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. Several chosen accommodations at Thaya Hotel Bangkok have a separate living room incorporated into the room design.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea is conveniently available for your use.Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels within a few chosen chambers. To experience refined leisure, do not miss the opportunity to drop by the executive lounge. Each day, arise to a delightful complimentary morning meal at Thaya Hotel Bangkok. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee. Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Upon your arrival, don't miss experiencing bar for enjoyable in-house evening entertainment.Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Thaya Hotel Bangkok. Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by steam room and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience.Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by hotel. License Number(s): 12/2565

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 250 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great volue of money!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Feel not far and comfortable

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The food is not suitable for people from the Middle East however they are helpful

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The food in the breakfast is not a usable for people from the middle eastern country

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Thanks team Thaya

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Calm away from noise places

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Everything was great. We had a one-night layover between two different airports, and the hotel is conveniently located between them. Check-in was quick, the breakfast was good, and the bed was comfortable. The pool is only open until 7 PM.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Perfect Hotel if you have an early flight at the airport

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    This hotel is great! They have a good breakfast and nice pool. Definitely worth the money!

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Nothing.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Comfortable and convenient. Close to the airport. Good internet and breakfast.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Water clogging in the shower.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The restaurant was excellent, the staff lovely,, great room service It is very far out from the city

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Staff were really helpful and room and facilities were 10/10. Breakfast was the best breakfast I’ve ever had at a hotel

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    It had a great breakfast Sometimes the elevators were a bit wonky.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    One of the best hotel with family comfy will stay again And thank you for the baby cot

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The views were awesome The location was very isolated

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Nice bathtub

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Water in the bathroom was lukewarm. The room isn't well soundproof. All noises can be heard even from people walking outside the door

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The biggest downside is the location. The hotel is literally in the middle of nowhere — surrounded by a huge parking lot and an industrial area. There’s nothing around except one small 7-Eleven, and even getting there means walking along an inconvenient, not very pedestrian-friendly road. The hotel does have a large swimming pool, which is a plus, but it’s right next to a busy, noisy road and there’s almost no greenery around, so it doesn’t feel relaxing. Overall, this hotel is only suitable for a one-night stay if you need a place to sleep on the way to the airport. It’s very far from the city center. Everything else is just okay. The rooms are spacious, but the soundproofing is poor and you can hear a lot. The hotel restaurant is mediocre. Breakfast is fine — nothing special, but acceptable.

Frequently asked questions about Thaya Hotel Bangkok

Does Thaya Hotel Bangkok have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Thaya Hotel Bangkok offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Thaya Hotel Bangkok offer parking?
Yes, Thaya Hotel Bangkok offers free parking on-site.
Does Thaya Hotel Bangkok have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Thaya Hotel Bangkok offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Thaya Hotel Bangkok have a fitness center?
Yes, Thaya Hotel Bangkok features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Thaya Hotel Bangkok located, and how walkable is the area?
Thaya Hotel Bangkok is located at 888 Phatthanakan 42 Alley, Suan Luang,, Bangkok, NY 10253. With a Walk Score of 77, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates