Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada

RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada
RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada – Bangkok, NY
RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada – Bangkok, NY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada

With a stay at RoomQuest Ratchada in Bangkok (Ratchadaphisek), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Thailand Cultural Center and Siam Niramit Theater. This hotel is 3. 8 mi (6. 2 km) from Victory Monument and 3. 9 mi (6. 2 km) from Chatuchak Weekend Market. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and a communal living room. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Multilingual staff

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 7 reviews

Frequently asked questions about RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada

Does RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada offer parking?
Yes, RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada offers free parking on-site.
Does RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Bangkok, see business hotels in Bangkok.
Does RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada have a fitness center?
RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada located, and how walkable is the area?
RoomQuest Bangkok Ratchada is located at 79 Soi Rung Rueang, Bangkok, NY 10310. With a Walk Score of 90, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates