Members-only rates
5.0 / 5 Excellent

Hotel Ristorante Le Rose

Hotel Ristorante Le Rose
Hotel Ristorante Le Rose – Briatico, NV
Hotel Ristorante Le Rose – Briatico, NV
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hotel Ristorante Le Rose

Comfortable Accommodations Hotel Ristorante Le Rose in Briatico offers family rooms with garden views, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes air-conditioning, a work desk, and free WiFi. Relaxing Facilities Guests can enjoy spa facilities, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, open-air bath, and terrace. Additional amenities include a steam room, wellness packages, and a minimarket. Dining Experience The family-friendly restaurant serves Italian cuisine with gluten-free options. Dinner is available in a traditional, modern, or romantic ambiance. Breakfast includes continental, buffet, and Italian selections. Convenient Location Located 8.1 mi from Tropea Marina and 30 mi from Lamezia Terme International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Sanctuary of Santa Maria dell'Isola and Capo Vaticano Lighthouse. License Number(s): 102003-ALB-00008

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe

Reviews

5.0 / 5
Excellent 2 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Ristorante Le Rose

Does Hotel Ristorante Le Rose have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Ristorante Le Rose offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Ristorante Le Rose offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Ristorante Le Rose offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Ristorante Le Rose have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Ristorante Le Rose offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hotel Ristorante Le Rose have a fitness center?
Hotel Ristorante Le Rose does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Ristorante Le Rose located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Ristorante Le Rose is located at 'via Provinciale Sn, Briatico, Vv, Briatico, NV 89817. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates