Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Good

De Alcazar Calangute

De Alcazar Calangute
De Alcazar Calangute – Calangute, KY
De Alcazar Calangute – Calangute, KY
Check in 12:30 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About De Alcazar Calangute

Comfortable Accommodations De Alcazar Calangute in Calangute offers rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and balconies. Each room includes a work desk, mini-bar, and free WiFi. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a rooftop swimming pool, sun terrace, restaurant, and bar. Additional amenities include a lounge, 24-hour front desk, and free on-site parking. Dining Experience The hotel serves Indian and international cuisines with vegetarian options. Breakfast is available as a buffet, brunch, or in-room. Prime Location Located 1.1 mi from Calangute Beach, the property is near attractions such as Chapora Fort (5.6 mi) and Fort Aguada (5.6 mi). Dabolim Airport is 25 mi away. License Number(s): HOIN001600

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Good 803 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location and food

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I had a wonderful 2-night stay at De Alcazar hotel. The property was comfortable, well-maintained, and offered all the facilities and amenities I needed.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Booked this hotel as part of a Tui package. It was an oasis of calm amongst the chaotic hubbub of Baga! Room was excellent, amazing views of the paddy fields behind the hotel, and the pool. The pool is lovely, great size and very refreshing! Staff are fantastic, very attentive and helpful. Our room was cleaned everyday and was spotless. Food and drink is great in terms of quality and price. Samosa get a special shout out! They were amazing. Thank you team Dealcazar

  • Engine customer May 2026

    I liked all things, amazing location to spend. No, All liked

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    All very good best property

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    It was a nice stay there

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Hotel location it near to both famous beach baga and Calangute

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Bad service Dirty swimming pool Bad food

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The tv was not working ?

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Good property 750 meters from Calangute market means walking distance to nearby few restaurent and calangute beach also 900 meters to 1 km. De alcazar have small terrace swiming pool,below restaurent where serves un-limited breakfast but 3 choices like bread butter jam or poha,upma,idli or aloo Paratha,Puri and aloo sabji and tea coffe and fruit. Rent bike and car expensive then market area in Calangute, rainy days water logging in inside road towards hotel becomes muddy.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Not clean room

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    AC isn't working properly. Didn't liked it.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Road

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Rooms are clean and staff is very helpful specially Aakash whis is very friendly and supportive

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    In room small cockroach ? Tv is not working West my money

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    As far as stay is concerned, it was a great experience. But service needs to be improved little, keeping someone there for service etc. But overall it's a good experience & we enjoyed staying at de alcazar.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very neat and clean room. Had a nice and comfortable stay in this hotel. And the best thing about this hotel is that it's located with 100 mtr to the calangute market and beach is also on walkin distance

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    We stayed for couple days and we loved property. We loved great hospitality by hotel staff, specially all restaurents staff. They helped us with our kid in all food selection. Loved food, Swimming pool, all kids activities. Special thanks to reception personal for smooth checkin and upgrade to room. Loved our stay ❤️❤️

Frequently asked questions about De Alcazar Calangute

Does De Alcazar Calangute have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, De Alcazar Calangute offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does De Alcazar Calangute offer parking?
Yes, De Alcazar Calangute offers free parking on-site.
Does De Alcazar Calangute have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. De Alcazar Calangute offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does De Alcazar Calangute have a fitness center?
De Alcazar Calangute does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is De Alcazar Calangute located, and how walkable is the area?
De Alcazar Calangute is located at 4/44d(4) Calangute, Near Nikhil Wines, Landmark - Porba Vaddo, Calangute, KY 403516. With a Walk Score of 66, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates