B&B Il Giovine
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM
About B&B Il Giovine
Located in Campello sul Clitunno, 12.4 km from Spoleto, B&B Il Giovine features free WiFi access and free private parking. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this bed and breakfast is air conditioned. Some units include views of the mountain or garden. For your comfort, you will find bathrobes, free toiletries and a hairdryer. There is room service at the property. Assisi is 33 km from B&B Il Giovine, while Spello is a-19 minute drive away. The nearest airport is Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport, 44 km from the property.
Amenities
- Wi-Fi
- On-site dining
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
Frequently asked questions about B&B Il Giovine
Does B&B Il Giovine have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, B&B Il Giovine offers Wi-Fi for guests.
Does B&B Il Giovine offer parking?
Yes, B&B Il Giovine offers free parking on-site.
Does B&B Il Giovine have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
B&B Il Giovine does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Campello sul Clitunno, see business hotels in Campello sul Clitunno.
Does B&B Il Giovine have a fitness center?
B&B Il Giovine does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is B&B Il Giovine located, and how walkable is the area?
B&B Il Giovine is located at Via Plinio Il Giovine 18, 06042 Campello Sul Clitunno, Perugia, Campello sul Clitunno, CT 06042. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.