Members-only rates
3.4 / 5 Good

Hotel Ashok Residency

Hotel Ashok Residency
Hotel Ashok Residency – Chennai, IN
Hotel Ashok Residency – Chennai, IN
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hotel Ashok Residency

At Hotel Ashok Residency, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking.Discover the wonders of Chennai with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi, car hire and shuttle. Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, their ticket service and tours is also capable of assisting with booking tickets and securing reservations for entertainment and adventures. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Hotel Ashok Residency. Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms feature linen service and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations at Hotel Ashok Residency also include unique design elements like a balcony or terrace.A few chosen rooms are equipped with daily newspaper, television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water and a coffee or tea maker. At Hotel Ashok Residency, select bathrooms are equipped with toiletries to enhance your comfort during your stay.An additional advantage for guests is the executive lounge, which offers an outstandingly cozy and excellently furnished environment for relaxation. At Hotel Ashok Residency, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost.All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. At Hotel Ashok Residency, guests with diverse dietary needs are accommodated by offering options like halal among the different types of cuisine. An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. Are you inclined to prepare your own dishes? You will surely appreciate having the on-site BBQ facilities available.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.4 / 5
Good 64 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    No Value for money

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    employees behaviour, punctuality, food quality, room ambience AC & geyser should have been modernised & would have been properly regulated

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Room is clean Only hot water is coming in all the taps and wall mixture need to be fix it.

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Nice, comfortable and safe stay

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Good service and communication Good and clean room Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Best Good place

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2024

    It's too Small Room. Restaurant Food Price Also High., Food Quality, Quantity Average.

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Behaviour of staff and house keeping is very good, but, the Management has to focus on the wash rooms. General impression is how the wash room is? You may have to replace some of the equipment to have a good look and attraction. Bathroom Need to re-look

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Very bad behavior of receptionist Bullying speech

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Good

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Ashok Residency

Does Hotel Ashok Residency have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Ashok Residency offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Ashok Residency offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Ashok Residency offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Ashok Residency have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Ashok Residency offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hotel Ashok Residency have a fitness center?
Hotel Ashok Residency does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Ashok Residency located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Ashok Residency is located at No. 1/460 Mount Poonamalle Road, Chennai, IN 600056. With a Walk Score of 78, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates