Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Via KR

Via KR
Via KR – Chennai, IL
Via KR – Chennai, IL
Check in 12:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Via KR

Located within 3.5 miles of St. Thomas Mount and 3.9 miles of Chennai Trade Center, Via KR provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Chennai. This 3-star hotel offers room service, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. The hotel features family rooms. At the hotel, all rooms come with a closet. Each room includes a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guest rooms at Via KR are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. An à la carte breakfast is available at the accommodation. Anna University is 5.9 miles from Via KR, while Pondy Bazaar is 7.2 miles away. Chennai International Airport is 2.5 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Via KR

Does Via KR have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Via KR offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Via KR offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Via KR. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Via KR have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Via KR does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Chennai, see business hotels in Chennai.
Does Via KR have a fitness center?
Via KR does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Via KR located, and how walkable is the area?
Via KR is located at No.6/8, Burma Thamizhar Colony, Nanganallur, Kancheepuram, Nanganallur, Chennai, Chennai, IL 600061. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates