Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Albergo Italia

About Albergo Italia

Amenities

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Albergo Italia

Does Albergo Italia have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Albergo Italia offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Albergo Italia. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Albergo Italia have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Albergo Italia does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Ormea, see business hotels in Ormea.
Does Albergo Italia have a fitness center?
Albergo Italia does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Albergo Italia located, and how walkable is the area?
Albergo Italia is located at Viale Generale Stefano Cagna 43, 12078 Ormea, Cuneo, Ormea, NY 12078. With a Walk Score of 28, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates