Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Palace Inn

Palace Inn
Palace Inn – El Paso, TX
Palace Inn – El Paso, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Palace Inn

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, kitchenette, private bathroom with walk-in shower, and city views. Guests enjoy amenities such as tea and coffee maker, hypoallergenic bedding, hairdryer, and free toiletries. Essential Facilities The property offers free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and free on-site private parking. Additional amenities include a continental breakfast, work desk, and seating area. Prime Location Located in El Paso, the motel is 11 mi from El Paso International Airport and near attractions like Chamizal Park (12 mi) and Sun Bowl Stadium (15 mi). Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, comfort, and bathroom cleanliness.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 1113 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Used to be very impressed with the hotel. Stayed there a few few times. Last trip was terrible. They had a crew remodeling all night long, couldn't sleep a minute 😴. Never staying there again

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    If you’re looking for a hotel with a relaxing and tranquil vibe, a spacious parking lot with parking close to your room or within eyesight from any room staying in. Self serve style breakfast setup in main lobby was fresh and had great options for any preference. Room was clean. Staff was great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good place to stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything has been superb. We frequent this location 3 to 4 times a year.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Always clean always feel safe even though it’s close to the highway. It’s quiet always restful when we’re there. We always stop here on our way from Central Texas to California. Veryrestful before the next leg of our trip.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Muy limpio, excelente clima, buen personal y desayuno incluido pero no lo probé

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Todo bien buena uvicasion cuartos limpios

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Easy location off the highway and plenty of eating options. The ac is excellent, we even turned it down. Always clean and comfortable.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    5 star experience and I’m very picky

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Al 100.%.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nice clean place to stay.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good overall

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I was pleasantly surprised on how nice it was. It was just an overnight stay but the beds were comfortable and it was very clean.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    On highway

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great place to stay. Clean and very convenient for my needs. Will stay here again!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nice and clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very clean place and camara secure

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I was pleasantly surprised by this property. Building very well maintained, it looked like new. Rooms clean and also in great shape. Well located. I would stay here again when passing through El Paso. Sound insulation was not great. Traffic from the highway could be heard. Yet, it died down for the night, so it was not an issue.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very clean place my favorite 😍

Frequently asked questions about Palace Inn

Does Palace Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Palace Inn offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Palace Inn offer parking?
Yes, Palace Inn offers free parking on-site.
Does Palace Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Palace Inn offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Palace Inn have a fitness center?
Yes, Palace Inn features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is Palace Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
Palace Inn is located at 8778 Gateway Blvd E, El Paso, TX TX 79907. With a Walk Score of 35, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Palace Inn
  • 2019 El Paso shooting 6.0 mi
  • El Paso Airport 6.5 mi
  • El Paso International Airport 6.8 mi
  • Abraham González Airport 9.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in El Paso