Bed and Breakfast Giaveno
About Bed and Breakfast Giaveno
Spacious Accommodations Bed and Breakfast Giaveno in Giaveno offers spacious rooms with two bedrooms and one bathroom. Each room features a balcony with garden or mountain views, a kitchenette, and a washing machine. Modern Amenities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and a lounge. Additional facilities include a shared kitchen, daily housekeeping, and a 24-hour front desk. Convenient Location Located 28 mi from Torino Airport, the property is near attractions such as Lingotto Metro Station (19 mi) and Mole Antonelliana (22 mi). License Number(s): 001115-BEB-00007
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- On-site dining
- Express check-in / check-out
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
-
The famille is very Nice and they speak french
Frequently asked questions about Bed and Breakfast Giaveno
Does Bed and Breakfast Giaveno have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Bed and Breakfast Giaveno offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Bed and Breakfast Giaveno offer parking?
Yes, Bed and Breakfast Giaveno offers free parking on-site.
Does Bed and Breakfast Giaveno have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Bed and Breakfast Giaveno does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Giaveno, see business hotels in Giaveno.
Does Bed and Breakfast Giaveno have a fitness center?
Bed and Breakfast Giaveno does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Bed and Breakfast Giaveno located, and how walkable is the area?
Bed and Breakfast Giaveno is located at Via Coste, 28, Giaveno, NY 10094. With a Walk Score of 40, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.