Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch

From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch
From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch – Guangzhou (Canton), IA
From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch – Guangzhou (Canton), IA
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:30 PM

About From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch

Comfortable Accommodations From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch in Guangzhou offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and city views. Each room includes a work desk, free toiletries, and a mini-bar. Dining Experience The family-friendly restaurant serves Chinese and Middle Eastern cuisines with vegetarian options. Breakfast includes local specialties, warm dishes, fresh pastries, and fruits. Facilities and Services Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, garden, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a hot tub, balcony, and terrace. The hotel provides a paid airport shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, and concierge. Nearby Attractions Overseas Chinese Village is a 16-minute walk away, while Yuexiu Park lies 1.7 mi from the hotel. Other attractions include Guangzhou Railway Station (1.9 mi) and Liurong Temple (2.4 mi).

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 10 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The breakfast was excellent with quality food prepared so deliciously. Nothing, I loved it all

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean and friendly staff

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Facilités Breakfast it's the same

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location , clean , staff , Nothing

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The breakfast was not much choice for Muslims.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Yes

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    foul smell in rooms due to some reason

Frequently asked questions about From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch

Does From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch.
Does From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch have a fitness center?
Yes, From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch located, and how walkable is the area?
From K Guangshi Hotel-XIAOBEI Metro Branch is located at No.8 Lu Hu Road( Near Xiaobei Railway Station C Exit), Guangzhou (Canton), IA 510095. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates