Members-only rates
3.1 / 5 Good

Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby

Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby
Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby – Houston, TX
Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby – Houston, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby

Extended Stay America - Houston - Med. Ctr. - NRG Park - La Concha Ln. is located 2297 feet from NRG Stadium and is especially designed for longer stays, with all rooms featuring a fully equipped kitchen. The hotel offers free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. Every kitchen at Extended Stay America - Houston - Med. Ctr. - NRG Park - La Concha Ln. is equipped with a stovetop, microwave and a fridge. The hotel also provides guests with laundry and ironing facilities and upgraded bedding with extra pillows. The property offers free onsite parking and free local phone calls. Free grab-and-go breakfast including breakfast bars, muffins, hot cereal, coffee and tea is served every morning. Attractions within 3.1 mi of the hotel include the NRG Stadium, the Houston Zoo and the Texas Medical Center.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.1 / 5
Good 1086 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great location to watch events at NRG stadium that's about it.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    When we arrive toilet was not working so they had to send maintenance because they did not have other room. Bed was extreme uncomfortable squick and they would not change room just claim no more rooms

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    No me gustaría quedarme en un lugar así otra vez

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The whole hotel was in terrible shape, and particularly, the rooms. The rooms are old and poorly maintained; the shower’s water pressure and temperature was bad, also the TV didn’t have any channels. The hotel took advantage of us by charging a lot of money to hold our luggages and also there was essentially no breakfast, even though they advertise one.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beds were dirty, showers had other guest hair all over the shower, shower kept flexing at the bottom it felt like it was going to break.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Asked for bottom floor and was put on 3rd floor. Room never got cool- seamed warm most of time. Was told they would have muffins they did not have any or fruits just oatmeal packs. No coffee 24 hrs just in morning.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Yes it was a mess the draws was broke the had things everywhere the microwave was old the tv didn’t work it was horrible

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was just not a good experience I have asked for a refund yall notified the place after me arguing with them they finally gave me a two hundred fifty that i have not recieved you said 467 dollars

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Noise and smell of odor to expensive for uncomfortable stay. Will never rent here ever again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was close to where I needed to go. Only reason I rented here. Noise and smell of odor to expensive for uncomfortable stay. Will never rent here ever again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location 1.NO POOL....2.staff was rude...when I booked the room I only looked for 2 things. A shuttle from the airport and a pool and I didn't get either that was in the description 3.whole place was under construction and I stayed there because I was visiting MD Anderson hospital because have stage 4 cancer and I had to walk 3 flights of stairs the last 3 days we were there...I asked for a refund but since I used booking .com I couldn't get one

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Close to NRG for Rodeo Cookoff Ridiculously expensive for a cheap place!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Clean They was fix it up and it’s was loud

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Cons: I expect a room with a full kitchen to have at least minimal cookware. This room had nothing: no pot, no plate, no bowl, no glass, no silverware. First time I’ve ever experienced this in a room with a kitchen. It was my first time to stay in this brand of hotel. Pool was padlocked. Could hear everything in room above me. Breakfast same every day & was minimal- coffee, tea, 2 flavors muffins, oatmeal. Only sugar, no artificial sweeteners.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location was perfect and price Ac never worked properly.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Good

Frequently asked questions about Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby

Does Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby offer parking?
Yes, Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby offers free parking on-site.
Does Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby have a fitness center?
Yes, Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby located, and how walkable is the area?
Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby is located at 1303 La Concha Ln, Houston, TX 77054. With a Walk Score of 66, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Extended Stay America Suites Houston Med Ctr NRG Park Kirby
  • Hobby Airport 8.7 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates