Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Nur Beach Hotel

Nur Beach Hotel
Nur Beach Hotel – Kas, NJ
Nur Beach Hotel – Kas, NJ
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Nur Beach Hotel

Beachfront Location Nur Beach Hotel in Kas offers direct access to a private beach area and beachfront. Guests enjoy stunning sea views and a serene setting with Little Pebble Beach just a 2-minute walk away. Exceptional Facilities The hotel features an infinity swimming pool, sun terrace, and lush garden. Additional amenities include a restaurant, bar, and free WiFi, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms are equipped with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and balconies. Family rooms and interconnected rooms cater to various needs, while amenities such as a mini-bar and flat-screen TV enhance the comfort. Dining Experience The family-friendly restaurant serves Mediterranean, Seafood, Turkish, local, and international cuisines. Breakfast options include continental, buffet, vegetarian, and gluten-free selections with local specialties and fresh pastries. Nearby Attractions Nur Beach Hotel is located 16 mi from Myra Rock Tombs and 19 mi from Kekova Sunken City. Other nearby points of interest include Kas Lions Tomb and Kas Yacht Marina. License Number(s): 2022-7-0855

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 23 reviews
  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Good

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    A beautiful room with a fantastic sea view terrace and a plunge pool… immaculately clean and comfortable Really nothing not to like.. perhaps if I had to think of something that wasn’t perfect.. it would be breakfast

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    The hotel has a good central location with its beach right in front, only separated by a road. The room was clean and the food was good also. The hotel gives preferential treatment to couples or groups, as I was told by two separate members of the staff that I can't use the sun loungers near the sea front on the lower deck as these are reserved for groups or couples and was asked to either take one of the sun lounges at the back - which are located under the first floor deck and did not see any sun - or go up to the first floor deck. This was on my first day of arrival and ruined the whole time I spent there for me. I felt like a second class citizen and while the hotel's owner told me that it was a misunderstanding, I could see the rest of the time I was there those loungers at the front were always reserved with a towel on them even if no one turned up to use them for most of the day. Not sure about the reason for this double standard even though I probably paid the single premium for my room. In any case, I didn't feel welcome and I won't be going back there.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    The location could not have been better! Just a few minutes walk right into the town center - we loved it!! Breakfast was delicious, there is something for everyone.... and you get to enjoy the beautiful water views! We stayed in the King Suite and thoroughly enjoyed our experience. Our balcony was amazing, the room was very clean and beautiful, and the service was incredible.

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Great welcoming service. My guy Hasaan is such a nice dude. The shower door cannot be closed tightly, so the water sometimes would leak out during the shower. Would be nice if the hotel can fix that.

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Nice stay. Hotel seems new, decoration is really nice. Staff was friendly. It's near the city center but still in a quiet area. Beach club right at sea is amazing! Perfect to relax. Possible to park your car at the front. Room was a bit small, there could be a specific place to put your luggage. Walls are thin, you can hear the people next door. Breakfast could have juices and there was only yogurt on the first day. Staff doesn't speaking a lot of english but still they are friendly and try to communicate.

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Love Nur! Amazing location, staff, music, drinks and breakfast.

  • Engine customer Apr 2023

    Great Hotel and Great Host. Location is perfect, hotel design and conditions are so nice. You have a private beach with the best view of Kaş and best sun beds. Hotel bathroom is so special for couples. Free parking is an additional benefit as it is so important in Kaş. This is the best hotel and best Host of the town. Thanks to Mr. Mehmet and all his team for extraordinary services at Nur Beach Hotel.

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    The views from our room was spectacular. Everything was perfect!

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    location, room decor, breakfast, cleanliness no hot water each morning despite me raising three times and Wi-Fi was poor in room

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    Everything from the beautiful hotel foyer, the friendly and attentive staff, the delicious and fresh breakfast offerings, the very spacious and luxurious room but most impressive was the private infinity pool overlooking the breathtaking blue waters of the Aegean Sea. This is a must stay if you are looking for a luxury hotel in Kas. It is just a short stroll to the main strip which comes alive at night and plenty of restaurants nearby. Excellent value for money - we would definitely stay again at Nur Beach Hotel. PS The photos of the hotel on Booking.com do not do this place justice. Definitely exceeded our expectations. We didn't like to have to leave. Wish we could have stayed an extra few nights. We honestly could not fault this hotel - definitely one of the best we have stayed in.

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    Fantastic location, 2-3 walking distance to the restaurants and bars at Kas Center. Perfect sea view, big, comfortable room with a lovely terrace. Breakfast quality is average but you have a lot of options (e.g. omelettes, fruits etc.) Car parking is usually a problem in Kas but here you can give your car and they park your car and bring you when you need so it is important to have a hassle-free car parking option. They have their own beach in front of the hotel which is also quite nice. The deluxe room is next to the staff room and there is a small garden in front of this room. When the staff is in the garden to water the flowers and grass, they can directly see your room. This area should have been 100% private. The area is not a quite area but it is ok compared to it's amazing location.

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    Great Staff, Facilites, Food and management. they were so accomodating and we were a big group. Very helpful and the service was amazing. Prices were reasonable ans we had a great experience, the owner Mehmet Bey is a great guy and a brilliant host, will be definatley be coming back, Michael and Sedef Cant think of anything

  • Engine customer Jul 2022

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2022

    incredible room with huge terrace and stunning view. the owner is there everyday and will personally make sure you are taken care of at all times Would have liked a hotel swimming pool and our shower was huge and amazing but not great water pressure

  • Engine customer Jun 2022

    location and superb room

Frequently asked questions about Nur Beach Hotel

Does Nur Beach Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Nur Beach Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Nur Beach Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Nur Beach Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Nur Beach Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Nur Beach Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Nur Beach Hotel have a fitness center?
Nur Beach Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Nur Beach Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Nur Beach Hotel is located at Hükümet Caddesi, No 49, Hukumet Street, Kas, NJ 07580. With a Walk Score of 67, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates