Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Great

Hotel Vitruvio

Hotel Vitruvio
Hotel Vitruvio – Milan, DC
Hotel Vitruvio – Milan, DC
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hotel Vitruvio

Located 656 feet from Milano Centrale Train Station, Hotel Vitruvio offers 24-hour room service and air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, and a satellite flat-screen TV. The Hotel Vitruvio features a luggage storage room and a bar with plasma-screen TV and a selection of newspapers. A buffet breakfast is available each morning. Hotel Vitruvio is 5 minutes' walk from Corso Buenos Aires shopping street. Shuttle buses are available to Linate Airport, 4.7 mi away. License Number(s): 015146-ALB-00562

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Great 2167 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Lokation near the central station. Normal breakfast. I booked this room based on the neat and appealing photos shown on Booking.com, but unfortunately, the reality was completely different. The room looked terrible in person. The walls, the beds, and the overall condition of the room felt more like an old-fashioned hostel than a hotel room. It was definitely not worth the price I paid at the property, especially considering it was over €100 per night. The air conditioner was simply placed on a chair, which looked very unprofessional. The bed was uncomfortable, and I woke up in the morning with a sore neck. There was a kettle in the room, but not even any coffee was provided – just one tea bag. Overall, I was very disappointed. The photos on Booking.com gave me a completely different impression of the room, and the actual accommodation did not match my expectations or the price at all.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room was very cleaning everything well good Tv screen not connected with wifi . YouTube and other streaming platforms not working , air conditioner not cooling room properly , fridge available in room but not working, bed side lamp not work, bathroom shower section don’t have glass door partition only provides plastic curtain which is very short and don’t cover shower area . all shower taking water comes outsides and entire floor was wet

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Poor

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff and cleening Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Better than previous property Little bit to improve customer service, otherwise it’s okay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location was great right by the train station but there was no AC in the room so a portable unit was provided, which was great, but it wasn’t working well and my room was quite hot. The reception is the try to add another fan to the room but it was still not comfortable during the summer heat. The room was well equipped with water and tea and I was provided a complementary breakfast because of the AC not working properly. It should be made more obvious that the rooms do not have air-conditioning.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    An OK hotel- nothing special.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location was good, and the cleaning lady was very kind and helpful. The location was good, and the cleaning lady was very kind and helpful. Unfortunately, we were very disappointed with our stay. When we arrived, we were told that the air conditioning in the room was not working. We were given two fans instead, but they were extremely noisy, so we could hardly sleep at night. The fans were blowing cold air directly on us, and both we and our children became unwell afterwards. The corridors were also extremely hot, which made the situation even more uncomfortable.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I liked nothing!! In fact I did not stay there. There were active drug using going on outside. Active Prostitution. Libby smelled of something rotting. And no staff to be found. It needs to be advertised as a place for illegal activity. It should not be an option on your website.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Poor

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Property’s location was amazing Really nice hotel however the trams can be heard from the Main Street and we are a family of 4 how shared 1 room. I got the short straw and ended up with the most uncomfortable bed. Other three beds were great.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff as super kind and it’s need Milano centrale No AC, the bed was not the best

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Vitruvio

Does Hotel Vitruvio have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Vitruvio offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Vitruvio offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Hotel Vitruvio. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Hotel Vitruvio have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Vitruvio offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hotel Vitruvio have a fitness center?
Hotel Vitruvio does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Vitruvio located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Vitruvio is located at Via Vitruvio 43, Milan, DC 20124. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates