Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Cottage Izu Com

Cottage Izu Com
Cottage Izu Com – Minamiizu, KY
Cottage Izu Com – Minamiizu, KY

About Cottage Izu Com

Situated in Minamiizu in the Shizuoka region with Yumigahama Beach nearby, Cottage Izu, com - Vacation STAY 07073v provides accommodation with free private parking. The property is set 4.3 km from Chokoku-ji Temple, 10 km from Monument to Perry's Landing and 10 km from Irozaki Cape. The property is non-smoking and is located 43 km from Koibito Misaki Cape. With free WiFi, this 1-bedroom holiday home features a TV, a washing machine and a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave and fridge. The accommodation offers an air conditioning, a heating and a private bathroom. The holiday home is located in a geothermal area, with a number of hot springs nearby for guests to relax in. Shimoda Aquarium is 11 km from the holiday home, while Suzaki Ebisu Island is 15 km from the property.

Amenities

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Cottage Izu Com

Does Cottage Izu Com have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Cottage Izu Com offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Cottage Izu Com. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Cottage Izu Com have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Cottage Izu Com does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Minamiizu, see business hotels in Minamiizu.
Does Cottage Izu Com have a fitness center?
Cottage Izu Com does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Cottage Izu Com located, and how walkable is the area?
Cottage Izu Com is located at 896 7 Minato Minamiizucho, Minamiizu, KY 415-0152. With a Walk Score of 27, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates