Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

Hermes Mykonos Hotel

Hermes Mykonos Hotel
Hermes Mykonos Hotel – Mykonos Town, UT
Hermes Mykonos Hotel – Mykonos Town, UT
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hermes Mykonos Hotel

Just 1640 feet from Mykonos center, the 4-star Hermes Hotel features a swimming pool and free WiFi. The elegant rooms have a furnished balcony overlooking the Aegean Sea or the hotel gardens. Each spacious room at the family-run Hermes is air-conditioned and decorated in light colors and fine dark wood or iron furnishings. A satellite TV and a fridge are included. Marble bathrooms feature luxury amenities. A buffet breakfast including fresh fruit is served daily in the breakfast room with panoramic sea views. In the evening, the pool bar is a great place to relax with a drink and take in the superb sunset views. Room service is also offered. The 24-hour front desk can arrange car and bicycle rentals to explore beaches such as Psarrou 2.5 mi away. Free private parking is possible on site. License Number(s): 1173K014A1066500

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 975 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location was great and the staff were very helpful , the breakfast was great..

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beautiful views, nice interior design in the lobby of hotel. Super kind and helpful staff. Very clean. Good breakfast. Hotel offers courtesy shuttle bus to/ from airport/ port- although we did not use it. Free spacious, shuttle bus at certain times to & from town. Otherwise walking distance to Myconos town approximately 30 min. Availability of parking immediately outside the hotel. Overall, we had a very good experience and would definitely recommend it. Apart from some small wear and tear in the room, I have just a couple of suggestions for improvement: Add a curtain to the side balcony door (room 206). Install a shelf in the shower, as there was nowhere to put shampoo, shower gel etc. It would also be great if the last shuttle bus from town could leave a little later, around 10:00–10:15 pm.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    View location breakfast and pick up and return service Room not soundproof it was noisy and they did not give late check out even for few minutes

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This is an elegant mid to high-end hotel owned and operated by a local family. The rooms are well appointed and very clean and the views of the harbor are excellent. Really nothing.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The light that was always on in the hallway. The door was also not the best, light came trough the door, and also the windows in the room, the sun light came trough early in the morning, it was impossible to sleep with the sunlight.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Phenomenal views from our room, which had a balcony, too. Very clean and comfortable. Staff was exceptional - extremely helpful, kind, and knowledgeable. Gorgeous pool with a view, and a pool bar with lunch options too. Breakfast was really nice and included menu options in addition to the buffet. Really great coffees too. Beautiful décor, especially in the lobby. Easy walk to town or easy to drive too, and they had free parking. 2-min walk to a fabulous restaurant (Karavaki) so good we went twice. Would definitely recommend! Very minor detail - the décor over the bed was a little tired but that’s it!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff were exceptional. The facilities were very clean. Great location! Nothing. It was great. Maybe better pillows?

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The facilities, breakfast and the swimming pool

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The distance to village of Mykonos

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beautiful property with awesome sea views.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very friendly and professional staff, beautiful views from our room, free breakfast with variety of foods. Free shuttle from and to port. Clean, modern room and washroom. Walking distance to most places of interest. Swimming pool with full bar. I will recommend them to anyone I know. There is nothing bad I can say about this hotel.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Beautiful and modern Location is a little out of the way. But taxis are plentiful and not expensive.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Great location .. great breakfast great views .. we went to see sunset from desired places but the next day sunset was same from our hotel . Excellent location. Surprised by a close by Indian restaurant which was pretty good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The management is super friendly and going above and beyond trying to accommodate your needs. First - they will meet you at the port or airport and provide transportation free of charge when you leave! Second- the check in is smooth and quick, the room is spacious, the bed is comfortable. Windows doing great job of noise isolation. The reception area is beautifully designed, we loved it! The breakfast has a good variety and is delicious, I also enjoyed made to order Kagiana Eggs - simply perfect! The view from the property is grand, you can see windmills and most of Mykonos city, it’s short walk to the center, very doable. Finally - with check out at 11, if you have late evening flight, as we did, they store your luggage and let you use all their facilities including swimming pool and showers. Super nice hotel! Highly recommend it! No comment. Everything was perfect.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    This was my third time staying at this hotel. Every room has a sea view which is great. The beds and the pillows are super comfortable. I love that they have a magnifying mirror in the living room. Everyone working here is amazing and super helpful. I also loved that they offer a pickup and drop off at the port or airport when you arrive and depart. They also have shuttle service in the evening to Mykonos town. You can always walk to town since it is downhill and get a ride back (since that’s uphill). I wish they had a full length mirror. Also, they literally have two hand towels and two bath towels here. No washcloth. The breakfast was also much better with more options the other times I have stayed here even though the breakfast staff was helpful. Finally, the room was big with not much furniture. The side tables were cool looking but not functional and super small and the walls are super thin.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Our room was wonderful as well as the staff. The breakfast was delicious too! We appreciated the free round trip transportation to and from the airport. Loved the view from our location the only downside was the walk back in the evening.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Location and some amenities None

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The staff were amazing. Very helpful, kind and informative. The room, location and viewers perfect also. Great sunsets from our balcony.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Location , service and design Breakfast can be better !

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Nothing

Frequently asked questions about Hermes Mykonos Hotel

Does Hermes Mykonos Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hermes Mykonos Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hermes Mykonos Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Hermes Mykonos Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Hermes Mykonos Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hermes Mykonos Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hermes Mykonos Hotel have a fitness center?
Hermes Mykonos Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hermes Mykonos Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Hermes Mykonos Hotel is located at Mykonos Town, Mykonos Town, UT 84600. With a Walk Score of 71, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates