Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Mercure Nantong Downtown

Mercure Nantong Downtown
Mercure Nantong Downtown – Nantong, VA
Mercure Nantong Downtown – Nantong, VA
Check in 12:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Mercure Nantong Downtown

At Mercure Nantong Downtown, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Amenities at taxi offered by Mercure Nantong Downtown simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Nantong. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. At Mercure Nantong Downtown, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.Conclude your days in complete tranquility by visiting the salon situated precisely at the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 10 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Mercure Nantong Downtown

Does Mercure Nantong Downtown have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Mercure Nantong Downtown offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Mercure Nantong Downtown offer parking?
Yes, Mercure Nantong Downtown offers free parking on-site.
Does Mercure Nantong Downtown have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Mercure Nantong Downtown offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Mercure Nantong Downtown have a fitness center?
Yes, Mercure Nantong Downtown features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include sauna.
Where is Mercure Nantong Downtown located, and how walkable is the area?
Mercure Nantong Downtown is located at No1 Duanjiaba Road, Chongchuan District, Nantong, VA 226001. With a Walk Score of 64, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates