Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Hotel Route Inn Niihama

Hotel Route Inn Niihama
Hotel Route Inn Niihama – Niihama, TX
Hotel Route Inn Niihama – Niihama, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Hotel Route Inn Niihama

Hotel Route Inn Niihama provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel. The hotel offers reception assistance, including luggage storage, to ensure guest satisfaction. Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, laundromat and dry cleaning service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay.Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and in-room video streaming for their entertainment needs.Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and instant tea is conveniently available for your use.Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers. Each day, arise to a delightful complimentary morning meal at Hotel Route Inn Niihama. Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.Throughout the day and night, guests can enjoy light refreshments with the hotel offering vending machines.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 151 reviews
  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Breakfast was Japanese style with occasional local produce and to me it was nice. Staff there are helpful and polite. The public bath with shampoo bar was good. Comfy bed. An approx. 12-min walk from the JR station but you can take a bus. The bus stop is near. 3-min walk from a large supermarket which is very convenient You need to leave your key at the front desk when you leave the hotel but there is always someone at the front desk so it’s ok for me

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Very friendly and helpful staff.

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    It’s a typical business hotel. In the lobby the WiFi did not work for us

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Dec 2023

    Everything was clean and the staff was friendly, the room was spacious enough and bed was comfortable. The only thing I didn’t like was the location but I get it is for business people.

  • Engine customer Nov 2023

    Very good

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    A modern businessman’s hotel. Typical small rooms, free breakfast, perfect for the short stay. Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    twin room is bigger than I thought. almost nothing

  • Engine customer May 2023

    Very good place, all what you need for a good price (nice room, breakfast, bath and grocery store, restaurants and bars in short walking distance...) friendly staff

  • Engine customer May 2023

    The room was lovely. Loved the bath room Should have better options for vegans

  • Engine customer Apr 2023

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Nov 2022

    The rooms were clean and reasonably sized. There was a public bath open until 2 am. The breakfast selection was quite big and the food was tasty. The bed was a bit too hard for my taste. Also, the hotel is about 15-20 min walk from the train station, so location isn't the best if you are traveling with heavy backpacks and don't want to ride an expensive taxi.

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2022

    Very good

  • Engine customer Apr 2022

    Very good

  • Engine customer Mar 2021

    I stayed one night on a bicycle tour. This feels like a typical business hotel with good wifi, delicious breakfast and front desk staff who can speak English. Nothing... all good!

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Route Inn Niihama

Does Hotel Route Inn Niihama have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Route Inn Niihama offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hotel Route Inn Niihama offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Route Inn Niihama offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Route Inn Niihama have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hotel Route Inn Niihama does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Niihama, see business hotels in Niihama.
Does Hotel Route Inn Niihama have a fitness center?
Hotel Route Inn Niihama does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Route Inn Niihama located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Route Inn Niihama is located at 3-2-1 Kubota-cho, Niihama, TX 7920026. With a Walk Score of 80, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates