Members-only rates
3.7 / 5 Great

Opera Deauville Hotel

Opera Deauville Hotel
Opera Deauville Hotel – Paris, TX
Opera Deauville Hotel – Paris, TX
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Opera Deauville Hotel

Opéra Deauville is located in central Paris, a 10-minute walk from Galeries Lafayette department store and the Moulin Rouge. It offers simply decorated accommodations with WiFi access. The air-conditioned rooms are decorated in cream and red and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a mini-bar and tea and coffee making facilities. All rooms are also serviced by a elevator. Breakfast is served in guest rooms or in the vaulted cellar which features exposed stone. Additional facilities include a 24-hour reception where guests can read the free newspapers and magazines. The hotel is just 2 minutes from Liège Metro Station which provides direct access to Avenue Champs Elysées and Place de la Concorde. Public parking is available nearby at a discounted rate.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.7 / 5
Great 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It’s not the most modern or luxurious, but it’s very worth the price.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Extremely well located Very old, dirty, extremely small

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The location and breakfast The bed was a little bit hard to lay on

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location Elevator was broken at the Stricks time but fixes after one day

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The room is smaller than expected, considering its price. There were workers constructing something just outside my windows and was therefore a bit embarrassing.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Location is great. In 10 minutes you are at the heart of the city. The room is small and the elevator in the hotel literally killing you with the slowness but if the location is more important for you and you do not intend to spend time in hotel room, hotel is great Elevator and the bathroom could be better. But since it is a value hotel, we did not care even though we travelled with a kid

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Perfect location; polite and helpful staff; quite and clean room

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Staff are very friendly and helpful, I arrived very, very late due to flight delays and the gentleman who checked me in was really helpful and polite. In my room the sound of the heating was quite loud which meant that the room was never quiet, I did have a bit of trouble getting to sleep. Also the bathroom was showing its age and could probably do with a spruce up. Not quite sure why the shower screen is so short that it means when you have a shower you flood the floor!

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    No Air Conditioner all week , refrigerator is not work , we open window and so many fly inside room. Is horrible for us.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    location and extremely friendly staff no air conditioning due to the hotel being worked on. It's my second time there and months age the hotel was already being worked on and renovated....so you knew months ago that you would not have air conditioning but your websites still says that the hotel has air conditioning. Free breakfast was meager compensation when it's almost 30 degrees outside. Luckily your great staff provided a fan...but it was insufficient ...the room was exceedingly hot.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Air conditioning was not working!! Rooms/bathrooms were really small and elevator can actually have only 2 persons standing in it not more.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    The staff was polite and helpful. The room was really clean, and it was also comfortable The location was around good cafeterias and restaurants but it was far away from the tourist sites we wanted to see And another thing about the room, in the booking description it says that the room includes air conditioning. The air conditioner wasn’t working and the days were pretty hot, so it made it a little uncomfortable

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Friendly staff Since the hotel was being renovated and so stated at the entrace I can't be too severe about but half the electrics plugs and lights did not work. There was only decaf coffee no normal coffee, the hair dryer did not work....but that is all understood in the context of the improvement being made at the time at the hotel

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    hotel is very clean and well located. great neighborhood, near to lafayette and shopping area. rooms are small and old but clean and okay. small and slow elevator.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Room very small and and the shower vas tiny

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Location

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Location is great and super clean Rooms are slightly small however normal in this area of Paris

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    The room was cool, perfect temperature. There was a permanent buzzing sound that made sleep horrendous.

Frequently asked questions about Opera Deauville Hotel

Does Opera Deauville Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Opera Deauville Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Opera Deauville Hotel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Opera Deauville Hotel.
Does Opera Deauville Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Opera Deauville Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Paris, see business hotels in Paris.
Does Opera Deauville Hotel have a fitness center?
Opera Deauville Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Opera Deauville Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Opera Deauville Hotel is located at 40 Rue D Amsterdam, Paris, TX 75009. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates