Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Great

PC Palace Hotel

PC Palace Hotel
PC Palace Hotel – Sakon Nakhon, IN
PC Palace Hotel – Sakon Nakhon, IN
Check in 12:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About PC Palace Hotel

At PC Palace Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking.Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as luggage storage. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at PC Palace Hotel.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at PC Palace Hotel come furnished with air conditioning to cater to your needs and comfort.A number of rooms feature cable TV for guest amusement and enjoyment.In certain chosen rooms, bottled water is conveniently available for your use. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at PC Palace Hotel, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.At PC Palace Hotel, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage, spa and sauna for ultimate relaxation.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Breakfast available
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Great 2 reviews

Frequently asked questions about PC Palace Hotel

Does PC Palace Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, PC Palace Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does PC Palace Hotel offer parking?
Yes, PC Palace Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does PC Palace Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. PC Palace Hotel features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does PC Palace Hotel have a fitness center?
PC Palace Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is PC Palace Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
PC Palace Hotel is located at 1780/88 Robnongsano Road, T. Thatchoengphanom Muang, Sakon Nakhon, IN 47000. With a Walk Score of 87, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates