Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

The Agung Residence

The Agung Residence
The Agung Residence – Seminyak, CO
The Agung Residence – Seminyak, CO
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About The Agung Residence

At The Agung Residence, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking. Discover the wonders of Bali with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi, car hire and shuttle.Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.At the hotel, their tours can even assist you in booking tickets and securing reservations for leisure activities and adventures.Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at The Agung Residence. Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Additionally, you can obtain minor travel essentials and miscellaneous items at the convenience stores without departing from the The Agung Residence. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones.Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience.A few accommodations at The Agung Residence also include unique design elements like a balcony or terrace. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water and a coffee or tea maker. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as toiletries and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.At The Agung Residence, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment.At The Agung Residence, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool. License Number(s): 0220605852966

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 230 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    Staff and rooms

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Very friendly and welcoming staff. The place is peaceful and I had the pool for myself mist of the time.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The Staff, Breakfast, and Location were all good for us The stairs were a bit of a chore. But probably good for me

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Location and clean property All is good

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    The aircon in the room didn't work very well and probably needs either a regas or filter clean. This may be the aircon in one room only so don't be too put off by this.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Everything. Even the swimming pool was always available.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    There is free drinking water however it was not set up in the kitchen each day. Was buying it to find it was there - but not restocked.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Location price Bathroom was a bit dirty

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Always great at The Agung Residence

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    It’s cheap. Location is fine The room and bathroom was not clean though It’s the most important thing

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Excellent price quality relation

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    The hosts were super friendly and helpful, Ac worked good , the hot water as well, both of the size of room and wifi, the location is good in Seminyak, I extended my stay, there's literally nothing negative about the place, it's a great value compared to the amount of money

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Friendly and helpful staff ?

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Very helpfull and very kind staff. Really awesome

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    supper friendly wonderful staff, quiet, convenient from airport Most hotels these days have blue LED lights, I can't stand them

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    The staff were friendly and the bed was comfortable. No internet.maybe due to weather.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about The Agung Residence

Does The Agung Residence have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Agung Residence offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does The Agung Residence offer parking?
Yes, The Agung Residence offers free parking on-site.
Does The Agung Residence have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. The Agung Residence features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does The Agung Residence have a fitness center?
The Agung Residence does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is The Agung Residence located, and how walkable is the area?
The Agung Residence is located at Jalan Nakula - Lc. Shri Laksmi I No.18, Seminyak, CO 80361. With a Walk Score of 83, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates