Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University

JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University
JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University – Shanghai, DC
JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University – Shanghai, DC
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University

At JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort.A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment.In certain chosen rooms, bottled water is conveniently available for your use.In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • Concierge
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University

Does JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University.
Does JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Shanghai, see business hotels in Shanghai.
Does JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University have a fitness center?
JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University located, and how walkable is the area?
JI Hotel Shanghai Tongji University is located at No.180 Anshan Road, Shanghai, DC 200000. With a Walk Score of 88, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates