Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village
About Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village
Houston CityPlace Marriott at Springwoods Village has an outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, a shared lounge and bar in The Woodlands. The property is located 5.3 miles from Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, 25 miles from Wortham Center and 25 miles from Alley Theater. The property has room service, a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage for guests. At the hotel the rooms have air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. All rooms have a desk. An American breakfast is available at Houston CityPlace Marriott at Springwoods Village. At the accommodation you'll find a restaurant serving American cuisine. Vegetarian, dairy-free and vegan options can also be requested. Houston CityPlace Marriott at Springwoods Village also provides a business center and guests can use the on-site ATM machine at the hotel. Downtown Aquarium is 25 miles from Houston CityPlace Marriott at Springwoods Village, while Buffalo Bayou Park is 25 miles from the property. George Bush Intercontinental Airport is 9.3 miles away.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
Wonderful exceptional
-
Price was very reasonable, especially for a weekend! The staff were smiling, cheerful and helpful. Did not use the pool, but it looked inviting. Food at the restaurant was very good, however the temperature in there was freezing. Loved our view of the lake, especially the "Arcs" in the ponds! Overall, we had an enjoyable stay, and felt that our anniversary getaway was well worth it, and a good value!
-
Older property. Needs renovation.
-
Really great breakfast in the restaurant. Nice location close to Old Springtown. Nice small pond outside. 2nd time staying here and will definitely repeat.
-
Great location, staff very helpful. Perfect for our trip.
-
Superb
-
Location & style of facilities. For a new place, with a decent design, some cheap aspects, or poorly done finish work.
-
For a new place, with a decent design, some cheap aspects, or poorly done finish work.
-
Everything
-
Fine for the money.
-
Was very close to my appointment for business. Restaurant food was great and the business amenities were fantastic. N/A
-
very nice.
-
Great surroundings and location N/A
-
Exceptional
-
Great location. Great food in the restaurant. Great Staff.
-
It was perfect for my young family. Staff was incredibly friendly, very clean and neat property. Great location as well. We will be back!
-
Staff was outstanding!
-
Very good
-
Everything was phenomenal. Great location. We ordered room service and the food was delicious.
-
We were there one night to head home from our cruise! My 11 year old LOVED the concierge service
Frequently asked questions about Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village
Does Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village have free Wi-Fi?
Does Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village offer parking?
Does Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village have a fitness center?
Where is Houston Cityplace Marriott at Springwoods Village located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- George Bush Intercontinental Airport 9.9 mi