Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Domaine de Valmouriane

Domaine de Valmouriane
Domaine de Valmouriane – St. Rémy - de - Provence, NY
Domaine de Valmouriane – St. Rémy - de - Provence, NY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Domaine de Valmouriane

Comfortable Accommodations Domaine de Valmouriane in Saint-Rémy-de-Provence offers family rooms with private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, mini-bar, and free WiFi. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a sun terrace, garden, open-air bath, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, and fitness room. Additional amenities include a solarium, yoga classes, and free on-site private parking. Dining Experience The modern, family-friendly restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine with kosher, vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options. Breakfast includes champagne, fresh pastries, and a variety of fruits. Prime Location Located 13 mi from Avignon TGV Train Station and 15 mi from Avignon Central Station, the hotel is near attractions such as Pont d'Avignon and Papal Palace.

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 31 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Really beautiful hotel close to St Remy. The rooms are modern and new and the estate and the pool look amazing. The breakfast is also very good in terms of the food. They also have a nice terrace if you want to eat outside. The coffee in the morning could be way better. The coffee facilities don´t fit with a hotel of this charm. If you want a good coffee with your breakfast you need to go into town.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We loved the chataeu and the location. Lovely staff and service. The restaurant's food was not very good. And it was overpriced. If this was fixed, it would be the perfect stay.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Gorgeous! Perfect location! Loved! Would highly recommend!

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Second time staying at this hotel. I can say the rooms and the breakfast is truly luxurious and modern in the heart of the Apiles - St Remy. There's also a lift for the suitcase. If only we could've stayed longer

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The whole property and gardens are well maintained. The rooms are all updated with heated floors in the bathroom and elegant plumbing fixtures. The views of the gardens from the rooms was very calming.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Everything! The hotel was the highlight of our trip. The location is peaceful yet just a 5-minute drive to the village. We loved our terrace room, enjoying breakfast outside with views of the gardens. The design blends a traditional façade with renovated interiors, and the French doors and terrace bathtub were charming touches. The staff were outstanding—always warm, knowledgeable, and eager to help. Service and quality felt just like a Four Seasons, which made it even more special. The pool area was beautiful and dinner at the restaurant was delicious. Nothing at all—we only wish we could have stayed longer!

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Absolutely beautiful property, huge room (room 9), comfortable, heated pool, fantastic and helpful staff; close proximity (5min) drive to Saint Remy de Provence Loved everything! Thank you!

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Everything. The heated floors in the shower was amazing. Nothing.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Everything, thank you Gilbert and Charlene for the great hospitality. Strongly recommended, I am looking forward to seeing you again. Amazing service, environment, rooms ! Nothing

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Amazing location on a quiet road between the two most beautiful villages in France. Modern and comfortable rooms. Delicious restaurant. Superior service.

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    All staff were incredibly helpful and fitted in a birthday cake at the last minute. Beautiful surroundings, lovely views and rooms good size with very comfortable beds and fittings.

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Gardens. Pool. Lounge. Room. No restaurant open in two nights

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    The breakfast can be improved. Maybe it was due to bank holidays though. Barbecue was exceptional, otherwise the restaurant was not something impressive, staff were friendly but the food below expectations.

  • Engine customer Nov 2023

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Amazing facility, great atmosphere and design 5 star facility with two star service !

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Incredible staff....they made the stay magical....Grounds are beautiful..a hidden gem

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    nice place,new equipment,suitable for family.

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    This is a gorgeous property with lovely attentive staff. We had a lovely porch off our room. Would go back in a heartbeat. Note that you do need a car if you wish to eat in surrounding towns and explore the area.

  • Engine customer Mar 2023

    This is a newly renovated hotel enhanced with lots of luxurious and beautiful decor. Everywhere is bright, light and and fresh with stylish and contemporary design features. it is all very beautiful so nothing to dislike.

Frequently asked questions about Domaine de Valmouriane

Does Domaine de Valmouriane have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Domaine de Valmouriane offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Domaine de Valmouriane offer parking?
Yes, Domaine de Valmouriane offers free parking on-site.
Does Domaine de Valmouriane have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Domaine de Valmouriane offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Domaine de Valmouriane have a fitness center?
Yes, Domaine de Valmouriane features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Domaine de Valmouriane located, and how walkable is the area?
Domaine de Valmouriane is located at D27, Petite route des Baux, St. Rémy - de - Provence, NY 13210. With a Walk Score of 3, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates