Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Dionysos Apartments and Studios

Dionysos Apartments and Studios
Dionysos Apartments and Studios – Stalis, LA
Dionysos Apartments and Studios – Stalis, LA
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Dionysos Apartments and Studios

Comfortable Accommodations Dionysos Apartments & Studios in Stalida offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchenettes, and private bathrooms. Each apartment includes a balcony with pool views, a dining area, and a work desk. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a sun terrace, garden, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a lounge, pool bar, kids' pool, and outdoor seating area. Dining Experience The family-friendly restaurant serves Greek and international cuisines with vegetarian options. Breakfast is available à la carte, and evening entertainment enhances the stay. Prime Location Stalida Beach is a 7-minute walk away, and attractions such as Cretaquarium Thalassocosmos are 11 mi distant. Heraklion International Airport is 16 mi from the property. License Number(s): 1131682

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 49 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The clean pool, friendly atmosphere

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The room was lovely and quaint, but what really made the whole experience was the kindness of the hosts.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    I was harassed at this property. A man followed me to the bus stop and verbally threatened me. I know there are few other reviewers who mentioned harassment by staff and unfortunately it also happened to me. I also put in a complaint with booking but it’s been over a month and I’ve not heard back… Moreover the description also mentions a fully equipped kitchen but that’s not true. Even a simple request for a pot was outright refused.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Kitchen could be better equipped

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Nothing The staff sucked other than the lady who worked in the morning/early day

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Found the traffic noise annoying but otherwise good stay

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Beautiful setting, close to the sea and the town. Lovely apartments with everything you need with a large pool to enjoy. Nothing

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Owners/staff were lovely, friendly and helpful Pool area Food was amazing!!! Location Value for money Nothing for us, second stay and we loved it again!

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Breakfast was excellent good value for money and good price Nothing disliked it was all perfect

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Lovely family run apartment, 10 minutes walk to beach area with lots of bars and restaurants. The kitchen area was very small, very limited items. Would benefit from more worktop and items.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Lovely swimming pool with plenty of sunbeds. Pool bar was great with excellent food. Apartments were a little basic but typically Greek. Quite a walk from main strip but that didn't bother us. A little short on wardrobe/drawer space.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Pool &outside areas .. Beds brick hard. No toaster or Grill. There was air con in lounge area but not bedroom so had sleep with window open. Was on a busy road so was 24/7 noise . No light on our verandah or in our kitchen.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Although basic the accommodation was clean and well maintained It wasn’t possible to have a late check out without paying for another room at the equivalent of a nights stay despite asking at the time of booking which was disappointing

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Arrived at the property after 23:30 because my flight was delayed, Alex was still there to greet us and show us to the room, I sat down stairs and had few drinks talking to him and then said I was hungry, I was only wanting some crisps but he went to the kitchen and made me one of his homemade cheese bacon burger with no issue. This was after 00:00! 10/10 for the burger. Rooms were very clean and poolside was immaculate. Will come back.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Pool was nice and friendly staff plus the food we had was really nice . We were there days and the room wasn’t cleaned once , we ran out of toilet roll and no clean sheets or towels provided . There was nothing to wash up with - I think just a little bit of washing up liquid and a sponge to wash up with would be nice plus the bins to be changed . The bed was really spingy too and not the most comfortable. I know it’s cheap and cheerful bit we have stayed in properties around same area for same money per night and had all extras provided within the price - it’s just little gestures that count .

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Management were very helpful in re allocating us a room on the ground floor which we needed because my wife had a back injury and was not able to use the stairs. Pool bar especially the food. Friendly hosts. Nice pool. Not too busy at pool (1st week September). Safe, Air Con. While the kitchen had the basics - there was no coffee maker or even coffee pot to make coffee. Fridge was difficult to access because the door opend the wrong way for its location- (it had a reversable door which needsed to be reversed). No dish washing cloth, dish drying cloth, washing up liquid. No sweeping brush, dust pan, floor mop and bucket. The room was serviced every three days but the above items are good to have to keep the room clean and tidy between the days it was serviced.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    value for money place to stay at stalis, even though very near the old national road , no significant issues with noise, quite spacious rooms, nice pool avaialble no shampoo/shower gel was avaiualble that slightly amazed me, the staff professional , but rather distant, no major complaints any way

Frequently asked questions about Dionysos Apartments and Studios

Does Dionysos Apartments and Studios have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Dionysos Apartments and Studios offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Dionysos Apartments and Studios offer parking?
Yes, Dionysos Apartments and Studios offers free parking on-site.
Does Dionysos Apartments and Studios have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Dionysos Apartments and Studios offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Dionysos Apartments and Studios have a fitness center?
Dionysos Apartments and Studios does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Dionysos Apartments and Studios located, and how walkable is the area?
Dionysos Apartments and Studios is located at 72 El. Venizelou, Stalis, LA 70007. With a Walk Score of 59, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates