Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart

Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart
Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart – Stuttgart, LA
Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart – Stuttgart, LA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart

Free Wi-Fi, soundproofed rooms and a rooftop fitness center are offered at this hotel. It is a 2-minute walk from the Marienplatz Square and 0.7 mi from Stuttgart city center. The Park Inn Stuttgart provides air-conditioned rooms with a work desk. A hairdryer is provided in each bathroom, and some rooms feature a balcony. The Park Inn’s fitness center is located on the top floor. It includes a sauna, quiet room and a well-equipped gym. Italian specialties are served in the Bocca Buona Restaurant. The Lounge Bar provides snacks and drinks. Stuttgart Central Station is a 5-minute drive away. The trade fair and airport are 20 minutes away by car.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1002 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    At breakfast, they kept running out of things. Good news for the hotel, as many people were staying there; bad news for the breakfast staff, as they could have used one more person.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location Nothing specific

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was great, we needed to ask for extra pillows, it would have been nice to have fresh water in the room.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast, and Location

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Larg rooms, well air conditioned and very clean, good aolution for parking Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    As always

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Comfortable staying in a comfortable room. Kind staff and very good breakfast. Car parking available under the hotel, this is always an appreciated option for me. Cost/value ration is amazing. Suggested. City centre is 20 minutes walking away. Hotel is in traffic crowded area but the rooms are completely quiet so no issues. :-)

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beds are comfortable, location is good. Cleanliness is poor, hair in the bed sheets and big sweat yellow stains in mattress and pillows. Big stains in corridor floor carpet.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location and the better room N/A

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location Na

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Comfortable room. Loved the location.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The windows open I love that and the sauna an the staff were so helpful

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Really enjoyed the stay here. Comfortable room, friendly staff and great location!

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The hotel Staff was very friendly and the location of the hotel is very convenient for coming with car, there is parking place beneath the hotel. And cafes and restaurants are nearby. Very pleasant stay.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Pet friendly. Close to restaurants and grocery store/bakery. Convenient parking. Quiet room. Nice breakfast. Pleasant staff. Nice soaps in bathroom. Pillows — only 1 per person and too thin.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    We loved it!! Spacious rooms, nice free sauna and gym. Clean and comfortable. Friendly helpful staff.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The hotel staff very wanm breakfast was so good

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Middle Middle

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Also Efraim was also helpful in extending our parking ticket so that we had no issue leaving.

Frequently asked questions about Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart

Does Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart.
Does Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart have a fitness center?
Yes, Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart located, and how walkable is the area?
Park Inn by Radisson Stuttgart is located at Hauptstaetter Strasse 147, Stuttgart, LA 70178. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates