Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino

B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino
B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino – Tellaro, PA
B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino – Tellaro, PA
Check in 12:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino

Comfortable Accommodations B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino in Tellaro offers sea views, air-conditioning, balconies, and private bathrooms with free WiFi. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, bidet, hairdryer, work desk, free toiletries, shower, TV, and tiled floors. Convenient Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi in public areas, a paid shuttle service, and breakfast in the room. Additional amenities include a work desk, TV, and tiled floors. Prime Location Located a few steps from Fiascherino Public Beach, the property is 9.3 mi from Castello San Giorgio, Technical Naval Museum, and Amedeo Lia Museum. Pisa International Airport is 46 mi away. License Number(s): 011016-BEB-0011

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • On-site dining
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 2 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    Friendly host Francesco who made us breakfast. Great views from balcony and good place for breakfast. Ideal location for walking around the town. Proximity of good restaurants. But make sure you book the restaurants. This is a comment, not about the property, but about Tellaro itself. You need a car to get to Tellaro. Where do you park when you arrive? parking is a major problem. And you will pay for it when you find it.  the property has about 20 steep steps to get to the house. 

Frequently asked questions about B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino

Does B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino.
Does B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Tellaro, see business hotels in Tellaro.
Does B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino have a fitness center?
B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino located, and how walkable is the area?
B&B La Baia Di Fiascherino is located at Via Fiascherino 112, Tellaro, PA 19032. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates