Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown – Toronto
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown – Toronto
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown

Located in downtown Toronto, the Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown features a state-of-the-art fitness center. The shops and restaurants of Yonge Street are less than 10 minutes' walk away. All of the modernly furnished guest rooms are nonsmoking and include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Free WiFi is included at no extra cost. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown has a 24-hour business center. Secure underground parking is available with surcharge. This hotel is less than 0.6 mi from the Eaton Center and Yonge-Dundas Square. Toronto's historic Allan Gardens is only 820 feet away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 1361 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    size of elevator and speed.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean and close to downtown

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Near down town. It was nice. No concerns

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    My linen was dirty, I reported it. No one came to change it. Pillows had what looked like make up and stains on them. Instead of changing the linens on both beds, they gave me two pillows.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location was perfect! And the free wifi was awesome as well. N/A

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff and big rook

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The property is close to the metro. Uber taxi costs around six euro from downtown. Room was clean, comfortable, everything worked. The breakfast was good , there was a large seating area in the breakfast room nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything is very tiny ! Including the elevators, parking garage, hotel rooms …

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room was spacious, clean, bathroom clean. Bed was comfortable, Sofa bed, not as comfortable per my guest! Nothing I can think of!

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown

Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Toronto Downtown is located at 300 Jarvis Street, Toronto, M5B2C5. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates