Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Antica Bottega Di Vinci

Antica Bottega Di Vinci
Antica Bottega Di Vinci – Vinci, IA
Antica Bottega Di Vinci – Vinci, IA
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Antica Bottega Di Vinci

Offering quiet street views, Antica Bottega di Vinci is an accommodation located in Vinci, 26 km from Montecatini Train Station and 44 km from Fortezza da Basso - Convention Center. This property offers access to a terrace and free private parking. Featuring family rooms, this property also provides guests with a picnic area. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and a hair dryer, units at the bed and breakfast also offer free WiFi. At the bed and breakfast, all units are equipped with bed linen and towels. Buffet and Italian breakfast options with local specialities, fresh pastries and fruits are available. There is a coffee shop on-site. Guests at the bed and breakfast will be able to enjoy activities in and around Vinci, like cycling. Strozzi Palace is 44 km from Antica Bottega di Vinci, while Santa Maria Novella is 44 km away. Florence Airport is 37 km from the property.

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Antica Bottega Di Vinci

Does Antica Bottega Di Vinci have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Antica Bottega Di Vinci offers Wi-Fi for guests.
Does Antica Bottega Di Vinci offer parking?
Yes, Antica Bottega Di Vinci offers free parking on-site.
Does Antica Bottega Di Vinci have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Antica Bottega Di Vinci does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Vinci, see business hotels in Vinci.
Does Antica Bottega Di Vinci have a fitness center?
Antica Bottega Di Vinci does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Antica Bottega Di Vinci located, and how walkable is the area?
Antica Bottega Di Vinci is located at Via Di Sant' Amato 121, 50059 Vinci, Florence, Vinci, IA 50059. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates