Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

Julia Studios

Julia Studios
Julia Studios – Ammoudi, SC
Julia Studios – Ammoudi, SC
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Julia Studios

The family-run JuliaStudios is in Amoudi Resort of Zakynthos, just 100 yards from the beach. Surrounded by a garden full of olive and pine trees, the property offers accommodations with a private balcony. The air-conditioned studios at Julia offer views of the Ionian Sea or the garden. Spacious and simply furnished, each unit includes a TV and a kitchenette with fridge and stove. Private bathroom has a shower. JuliaStudios is 10 miles from both the capital and the main port of Zakynthos. Dionisios Solomos International Airport is 11 miles from the property. Alykes Resort is one mile away, and guests can also find a variety of taverns and shops 330 yards away. License Number(s): 0428K122K03960001

Amenities

  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Family friendly
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 68 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The place is beautiful, well-arranged, has everything you need in the kitchen, the view is beautiful, the host is welcoming. There is a feeling of well-being there, of peace and vacation.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Julia is kind, thoughtful, and helpful. She’s always willing to help and sincerely wishes you to have a great time there. Wonderful experience. By the way, there are great beaches just 5-7 minutes walk away from the studio.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Wonderful place with a charming social room with books, free coffee and lovely atmosphere, super kind host. a must visit place, will return for sure. thank you

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    We just booked julias Studios for 3 nights but then we decided to stay for all the week. Anastasia, the host, is incredibly welcoming and adorable. The place is in a beautiful spot. If you ever decide to visit Zante, this is the perfect place. Thanks again Anastasia.. See you soon ? Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Anastasia the host was very helpful, friendly and welcoming. The room was simple but functional, with a nice balcony and a good view. The accommodation is just a 6-7 minute walk from some nice restaurants and the seaside. There are buses (however infrequent) from the village to Zakynthos town. The bathroom (a wet room) was a little dated and the fridge in the kitchenette was quite loud. Having a more accessible squeegee in the bathroom would have been nice.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Anastasia was lovely, very cheerful, everything was nicely kept, coffee was great, even the cleaner was happy and chatty despite us speaking different languages. Highly recommend. I try not to go the same place twice but I would like to come here again

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Everything was perfect! Very clean and well equipped. Julia was born to be a host! The room had a great view and we rented a car from Julia, so all was smooth. We highly recommend this place!

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Very nice place with a beautfiul sea view. The host, Anastasia is the kindest ever, she has been an explosion of happiness. Recommend it by heart ! :)

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    - good location in the center of east coast - free parking - clean - bathroom size - lack of curtains for showers

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    I found that the place had a family feel to it. Everything was amazing, and the host made everything nice and simple. We had an incredible time and we were stoked with the location Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    It was a quiet place close to any beach and center we needed to go. They helped us a lot about everything. Room was clean and full with everything we needed

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    It just a calm place with stunning views of the sea and olives three. There is a fully equipped kitchen where you can prepare light meals. The beds are comfortable and there is a small balcony where you can have your meals ! There nothing I can say

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    In a beautiful location, spotlessly clean with really lovely friendly staff. It would be perfect if it had a small pool. However the best beach on the island is only tree minutes walk and we knew there was no pool when we booked.

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Anastasia was an incredible hostess! Made us feel so at home! Helped arrange taxi to and from the airport! Such a wonderful peaceful stay!

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    Very calm setting with a peacful view in a near proximity of water and a short walk/drive away from Alikanas. Great choice for a two week vacation. The owner Anastasia was always there to help, assist and talk to us. We will keep her in a beautiful memory and hopefully one day we meet again!

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    Amazing hostess attentive to every detail! Would recommend and stay again.

Frequently asked questions about Julia Studios

Does Julia Studios have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Julia Studios offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Julia Studios offer parking?
Yes, Julia Studios offers free parking on-site.
Does Julia Studios have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Julia Studios does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Ammoudi, see business hotels in Ammoudi.
Does Julia Studios have a fitness center?
Julia Studios does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Julia Studios located, and how walkable is the area?
Julia Studios is located at Amoudi, Ammoudi, SC 29090. With a Walk Score of 0, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates