Members-only rates
3.8 / 5 Great

Scottish Inns & Suites

Scottish Inns & Suites
Scottish Inns & Suites – Balch Springs, TX
Scottish Inns & Suites – Balch Springs, TX
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Scottish Inns & Suites

Located in Balch Springs, 11 mi from Dallas, Scottish Inns & Suites features air-conditioned rooms and free private parking. All rooms are equipped with a Roku© smart TV and a seating area with a sofa. The rooms come with a private bathroom equipped with a bath. Extras include free toiletries and a hairdryer. Scottish Inns & Suites features free broadband WiFi and Ethernet hubs. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Arlington is 29 mi from Scottish Inns & Suites, while Plano is 20 mi from the property. The nearest airport is Love Field Airport, 16 mi from Scottish Inns & Suites.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

3.8 / 5
Great 496 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I loved staying at the Scott the property was very clean. The room i stayed in was clean and cozy. The service was pretty good.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything was great I enjoyed my stay it was very clean I’ll book again any time

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Like it Clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The best part was I was able to park in front of the room. There was an eyelash on the wall, carpet had a huge burn in it by the door and mold everywhere. I’m pissed I paid 96 dollars when this is clearly a 50 dollar room IF THAT!!!!!!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    it was a clean room and the lady at the desk was really nice

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Great stay

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Clean, quiet, and comfortable. Ample parking, too.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Yes and yes

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The location Floor was dirty , tv didn’t work

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Perfect room

Frequently asked questions about Scottish Inns & Suites

Does Scottish Inns & Suites have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Scottish Inns & Suites offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Scottish Inns & Suites offer parking?
Yes, Scottish Inns & Suites offers free parking on-site.
Does Scottish Inns & Suites have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Scottish Inns & Suites offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Scottish Inns & Suites have a fitness center?
Scottish Inns & Suites does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Scottish Inns & Suites located, and how walkable is the area?
Scottish Inns & Suites is located at 2616 Dean St., Balch Springs, TX 75180. With a Walk Score of 64, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Scottish Inns & Suites
  • Cotton Bowl 9.1 mi
  • 1984 Dallas Grand Prix 9.1 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates