Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Stey Wangfujing

Stey Wangfujing
Stey Wangfujing – Beijing, NY
Stey Wangfujing – Beijing, NY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Stey Wangfujing

Stey-Wangfujing offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.Taxi offerings at the hotel enhance the ease of discovering Beijing.Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel.Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones.Each accommodation at Stey-Wangfujing is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator and bottled water at your disposal. Stey-Wangfujing offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel. Stey-Wangfujing provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 363 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Wi-fi

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Cleanless

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The style and small size of property were perfect. The location down a tree-lined hutong was not only quiet it gave a glimpse of everyday life passing by. Importantly, the location provided easy access to the old city centre. Guests have access to a huge kitchen and cold and hot drinks are in abundance. The staff were friendly and helpful. Highly recommended. I couldn’t fault it!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was clean, the bed was comfortable and really like the communal space/kitchen with free coffee and soft drinks. The staff is truly amazing and very helpful. The location is also excellent, just a short walk from Wangfujing and the forbidden city. Nothing

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The place was great the location is superb the staff is exceptional they are very helpful If going back to BEIJING ill stay in this hotel again 100% Ill recommend this to my friends and family to stay here Nothing

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Perfect hotel, as well as a staff and everything.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Excellent stay in stey. Wifi can improve. Vivi was fabulous supporting us all the time with specific doubts and excellent recommendations. Free cokes, coffee and water give this one a plus, plus little fridge on the room. Everything is controlled by your phone, really cool feature. You have access to a washing and drying machines and pods are selled at the place (priced around 1.5 usd.) Location is excellent. 300 meters from the train station, 7eleven, luckin coffee and mcdonalds. There's a little odor between floors coming from the sewers. But normally you find that in a lot of beijing places.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    All positive

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Great location, clean and stylish and very comfy place, with decent coffee and helpful and friendly staff and also a decent gym. Reception staff, called Spring, was really patient and kind! All positive!

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The hotel is very close to the wangfujing road which is rhe busiest shopping street of beijing, centrally located, comfortable, would recommend it to everyone None

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Great hotel - loved the communal areas and the facilities provided free of charge such as coffee, soft drinks. Comfortable room with very comfortable bed.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Its close to everything. N/a

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    It was modern, the rooms were spacious and nicely decorated. The location is prefect for exploring and shopping.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Very good location and very friendly staffs and carpark Air conditioner mode seems not able to be changed Paper bottled water not taste very good

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Very good thought I only stayed one night. Central clean great staff. The rooms quite nice. I prefer king size beds so I didn’t stay the week but they were so kind canceling and helping me. The place has a chill youthful feel.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    The AC of the room didn’t work. They only clean the room every 3 days and according to booking it’s 5 starts hotel but honestly it felt like 3 stars

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    I think it's a bit expensive for the average in China but that's a management thing.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    The room is quite big. And nice great room A lot of smoke

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Staff was very amiable, polite and supportive, there was everything needed and also free drinks and coffee

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The location is excellent, right near the main Wangfujing pedestrian street and other attractions. It’s a good value for a budget hotel and the best part for me was having a free washer/dryer to use. Also appreciated that there was a microwave and fridge and the communal kitchen with free drinks was nice. The room itself was very comfortable, solid a/c, wifi, good water pressure and the bed was comfortable. You could tell it’s a bit dated but at least everything was clean.

Frequently asked questions about Stey Wangfujing

Does Stey Wangfujing have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Stey Wangfujing offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Stey Wangfujing offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Stey Wangfujing.
Does Stey Wangfujing have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Stey Wangfujing offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Stey Wangfujing have a fitness center?
Yes, Stey Wangfujing features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is Stey Wangfujing located, and how walkable is the area?
Stey Wangfujing is located at No.15 Baishu Hutong, Dongcheng District, Beijing, NY 100006. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates