Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

Boutique Hotel Museum

Boutique Hotel Museum
Boutique Hotel Museum – Belgrade, NY
Boutique Hotel Museum – Belgrade, NY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Boutique Hotel Museum

Nestled in the heart of Belgrade, Boutique Hotel Museum Belgrade is ideally located just 230 feet from Republic Square, in the vibrant main pedestrian zone. Located in the Stari Grad district, the hotel offers guests easy access to a variety of local attractions, including the National Museum, just a few yards away, and the historic Kalemegdan Fortress, 1 mi from the property. Other nearby highlights include Knez Mihailova Street, 984 feet away, and the iconic St. Sava Temple, 2.1 mi away. The hotel features elegantly designed guest rooms equipped with a seating area, a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, and a work desk. Certain rooms also offer stunning city views. For added convenience, every room includes a kettle and a Nespresso coffee machine, allowing guests to enjoy freshly brewed coffee in the comfort of their room. Guests can start their day with a delicious buffet breakfast served every morning. Additionally, the hotel provides a complimentary afternoon snack daily at the on-site restaurant, offering a pleasant way to relax after exploring the city. Friendly staff at the reception is always on hand to provide local insights and recommendations for things to do in the area. For those attending events or exhibitions, Belgrade Arena and Belgrade Fair are both located 3.1 mi from Boutique Hotel Museum Belgrade. The nearest airport, Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport, is 12 mi away, making the hotel an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 508 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Located literally on the main square in Belgrade (the famous "Horse" statue of Prince Mihailo), this hotel gives offers as good of a position for staying in Belgrade as there is. It is also fully equiped, and the staff are super friendly. 10/10 would recommmend :)

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location is perfect. You can walk to almost every attraction. If you are planning to have a good sleep on a double bed, it is almost impossible as the double bed is just two separate single beds put next to each other. It was really uncomfortable.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    N/A

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Construction nearby - no noise, but hotel access is a bit inconvenient. In a pedestrian area, no direct access by a taxi. Poor aircon - noisy and not strong enough. Service is not that great, had to ask to refresh my towels 3 times in a day.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Amazing location, very clean

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Staff were interested every problem that we had. They arranged private car for delivering us to airport and they arranged mini break fast for us at 5 am. The room was so great and big. We placed everything that we have easily. The reception was always awake 7/24 . They provided us for free tickets for National Museum where was amazing. The location of property was nearby the square.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    We were only there overnight but the staff was really friendly and they even packed us a breakfast when we had to leave at 4am for an early flight. The have 24/7 front desk service.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Everything was perfect: the room, the kind staff, the location and breakfast.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Boutique Hotel Museum is centrally located in Republic Square and in walking distance of a lot that Belgrade has to offer. There are many great restaurants, shops, and attractions nearby. The hotel also gave me a pass to the nearby National Museum, which I enjoyed visiting.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Modern brand new hotel in the old city center. Very well located and walking distance from all the places you need (both historical and restaurants/bars) Hard beds…probably changes the mattresses

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    great location in the center of town, breakfast was very generous, the bed was firm, staff very friendly and even gave us a small gift as we were leaving. it was all perfect

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Awesome place in center of Belgrade. Excellent customer service, rooms very clean, perfect location to restaurants and sightseeing. Plus free museum pass to National Museum, a MUST see next door. Breakfast was delicious. All great, nothing to report.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The staff were all very helpful and accommodating, and the breakfast was very good quality.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    staff, location, breakfast

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Perfect location, wonderful staff, high quality breakfast, high cleanliness, all you need for having an enjoyable vacation in Belgrade city.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Kind staff, clean and great location

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Excellent location, clean and modern facilities and very decent breakfast. Housekeeping needs to do better job. The lobby has a bad smell even though it’s modern and clean.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Breakfast

Frequently asked questions about Boutique Hotel Museum

Does Boutique Hotel Museum have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Boutique Hotel Museum offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Boutique Hotel Museum offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Boutique Hotel Museum. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Boutique Hotel Museum have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Boutique Hotel Museum features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Boutique Hotel Museum have a fitness center?
Yes, Boutique Hotel Museum features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is Boutique Hotel Museum located, and how walkable is the area?
Boutique Hotel Museum is located at Cika Ljubina 3-5, Belgrade, NY 11000. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates