Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only

Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only
Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only – Bendigo, AL
Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only – Bendigo, AL
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only

Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only is located in Bendigo. 1.2 mi from Ulumbarra Theater, the property is also 1.5 mi away from Rosalind Park. Queen Elizabeth Oval is 1.5 mi away and Bendigo Marketplace is 1.9 mi from the motel. Complete with a private bathroom, the units at Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only come with a TV, and certain rooms come with a seating area. Central Deborah Gold Mine is 2.2 mi from the property.

Amenities

  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Pool
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 2113 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Quiet area Na

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We loved everything staff are nice and polite There was nothing we didn't like

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Accommodation was perfect for my...

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good for an overnight stay. A short drive into the centre of town. Comfy bed.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We liked everything about this place.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great location The room was very good.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location & facilities Staff were not overly friendly or available

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great price, brand new room and an upgrade. Staff terrific Only thing was parking but was probably for the better as no sounds of car doors outside

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location, easy to find, very friendly and helpful hosts. Made to feel like we were friends from the first meeting. Room was warm & the beds comfortable. Extra blankets provided if needed. Excellent value, don't let the price make you choose elsewhere. Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The bed was clean, and there were adequate kitchen facilities to be able to have a quick microwaved meal. The room was big which was great and allowed me to spread out and feel more comfortabe. There was mouse poo on the floor, so you may have a mouse or rat problem. Overall, that was the only major issue; everything else was good.

Frequently asked questions about Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only

Does Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only offer parking?
Yes, Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only offers free parking on-site.
Does Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Bendigo, see business hotels in Bendigo.
Does Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only have a fitness center?
Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only located, and how walkable is the area?
Happy Wanderer Motel Bendigo CHILDREN NOT PERMITTED over 18s only is located at 358 Napier St., Bendigo, AL 3550. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates