Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Residence Inn by Marriott Billings

Residence Inn by Marriott Billings
Residence Inn by Marriott Billings – Billings, MT
Residence Inn by Marriott Billings – Billings, MT
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Residence Inn by Marriott Billings

Comfortable Accommodations Residence Inn by Marriott Billings in Billings offers spacious family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and fully equipped kitchens. Each room includes a work desk, seating area, and modern amenities such as a coffee machine and TV. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and hot tub. Free WiFi is available throughout the property, ensuring connectivity. Additional facilities include a 24-hour front desk, continental, American, and buffet breakfast options, and a dining area. Convenient Location Located 7.5 mi from Metrapark and 8.1 mi from Billings Logan International Airport, the hotel provides easy access to local attractions. Highly rated for room cleanliness and comfort, Residence Inn by Marriott Billings offers a pleasant stay in Billings.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 347 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Facility had useable amenities convenient enough for us. Thankful for windows that open as well. Surprisingly quiet too.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Always such kind staff, clean rooms, and great amenities.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was very nice. There was dirt on the bathroom floor and spots on the table. Otherwise great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location Lack of towel hooks in bathroom

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean and spacious rooms, with breakfast included.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Rooms were clean, beds were great, AC was actually cold I was on 4th floor during 100 degree stretch and it was cold. The price was up because things were going on in town same hotel bs they always do Jack up rates because people come to town. The door wasn’t sealed right light came in around the door edge, the tv remote was broke in the one room.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Always good to see Kansas City Chris he has been there for years Is most congenial and professional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great beds. Room was continently located. Continental breakfast. We weren’t there long. Less than 12 hours actually, but it was nice. Parking was a little difficult.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Fantastic stay and property. Stayed 4 nights and breakfast was different each day. Will definitely stay again

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room is spacious and clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Ladonna went above and beyond to accommodate my every need. She was extremely helpful and professional! We will be back twice a month, to this hotel only. Amazing beds for a restful nights sleep.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean, quiet, and comfortable. Much needed respite after 10+ hours of driving.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    No elevator

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We really wanted to give a good review, but our experience with Hotels.com made the whole weekend a mess. We booked through the site, showed up to check in, and the hotel had no record of our reservation at all. It didn’t just happen once—it happened twice in the same weekend, which has never happened to us before and hopefully never will again. Both times, Hotels.com showed our booking as confirmed, but the hotel was actually overbooked and had to cancel it, and while they refunded the money, it still had to go through their processing timeline. That meant we had the full cost of this hotel charged, plus the full cost of the second hotel we ended up staying at, leaving us out over $1,000 before we even had a room for the night. We made it into Billings around 6 p.m. and didn’t actually get a room until 11 p.m. because we spent hours on the phone trying to sort things out and searching for anywhere with availability. The staff at the hotel were friendly and not the issue at all—it was the booking system and Hotels.com’s process. Their automated chat drags things out before you can reach a real person, and even then, all they can do is cancel the reservation and start the refund. Overall, it was a stressful, expensive, and completely avoidable situation.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We arrived after a long day of travel with our pets. The employee at the front desk, Chris, was kind, accommodating, and jovial. He went above and beyond to ensure we had a good experience. The hotel was extremely clean, well stocked and maintained, and the breakfast was unusually good for a free hotel meal! Highly recommend this hotel for your stay.

Frequently asked questions about Residence Inn by Marriott Billings

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Billings have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Billings offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Billings offer parking?
Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Billings offers free parking on-site.
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Billings have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Residence Inn by Marriott Billings features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Residence Inn by Marriott Billings have a fitness center?
Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Billings features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Billings located, and how walkable is the area?
Residence Inn by Marriott Billings is located at 956 South 25th Street West, Billings, MT 59102. With a Walk Score of 40, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Residence Inn by Marriott Billings
  • Billings Airport 4.1 mi
  • Billings Logan International Airport 4.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Billings