Members-only rates
3.6 / 5 Great

Kaewchantra Mansion

Kaewchantra Mansion
Kaewchantra Mansion – Chiang Mai, IA
Kaewchantra Mansion – Chiang Mai, IA
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Kaewchantra Mansion

Located in Chiang Mai (Hai Ya), Kaewchantra Mansion is within a 10-minute drive of Chiang Mai University and Tha Phae Gate. This hotel is 2. 2 mi (3. 5 km) from Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and 2. 6 mi (4. 2 km) from Wat Chiang Man. This hotel offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Amenities

  • Café / coffee shop
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

3.6 / 5
Great 7 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Kaewchantra Mansion

Does Kaewchantra Mansion have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Kaewchantra Mansion offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Kaewchantra Mansion offer parking?
Yes, Kaewchantra Mansion offers free parking on-site.
Does Kaewchantra Mansion have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Kaewchantra Mansion does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Chiang Mai, see business hotels in Chiang Mai.
Does Kaewchantra Mansion have a fitness center?
Kaewchantra Mansion does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Kaewchantra Mansion located, and how walkable is the area?
Kaewchantra Mansion is located at 224/4 Soi Boon Muang, Wualai Rd., T. Haiya. A.Muang, Chiang Mai, IA 50100. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates