Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

Baan Hmon-Oon

Baan Hmon-Oon
Baan Hmon-Oon – Chiang Mai, TH
Baan Hmon-Oon – Chiang Mai, TH
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Baan Hmon-Oon

Baan Hmon-Oon offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel.Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available.Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring luggage storage. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Baan Hmon-Oon with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.At Baan Hmon-Oon, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. A few accommodations within Baan Hmon-Oon offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator and bottled water is available to cater to your requirements when desired.In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes.Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar.At the hotel, discerning guests can also enjoy on-site culinary facilities like BBQ facilities tailored to their preferences.

Amenities

  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 3 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Baan Hmon-Oon

Does Baan Hmon-Oon have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Baan Hmon-Oon offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Baan Hmon-Oon offer parking?
Yes, Baan Hmon-Oon offers free parking on-site.
Does Baan Hmon-Oon have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Baan Hmon-Oon does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Chiang Mai, see business hotels in Chiang Mai.
Does Baan Hmon-Oon have a fitness center?
Baan Hmon-Oon does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Baan Hmon-Oon located, and how walkable is the area?
Baan Hmon-Oon is located at 99/38 Huay Kaew Road, Chang Phuak, Muang, Chiang Mai, TH 50300. With a Walk Score of 91, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates