Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport

HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport
HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport – Chiang Mai,
HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport – Chiang Mai,
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport

HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.Each accommodation at HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace.In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator and bottled water at your disposal.Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers toiletries within certain chosen rooms.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 119 reviews
  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    This hotel was as clean as a surgery room. Great location, walking distance to the Saturday market, surrounded by markets, and with a 24/7 Laundromat right as you walk outside - VERY comfortable, functional, 8 minute drive from the airport, just what we needed. Highly recommended.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Beside the airport. Clean. Night Market near by. Room was a little small, but good value for the cost.

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Close to airport, 24hr reception (arrived at NYE at midnight due to delayed flight), good value for money, super basic but clean and functional Noise from the hallway (door closing etc)

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Nice place to stay for short time in Chiangmai as close to the airport

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Not applicable. Location and very clean also felt secure.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    great location, excellent shower, good value for money, free water, easy checkin and check out

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    There's free coffee from 6am to 11am, don't miss it out guys !

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    - very good location for arrival airport passenger, also have nearby market to have dinner or grab some drink - nice and clean room, also bathroom is really nice, clean toilet with heavily water shower, can make you fresh after long day - nicely staff to give information and help

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Fast, efficient check in and out, everything was sparkling new, clean and wonderful. Hop Inn at it's very best.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Near airport

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Perfect hotel for a 1 night layover close to the airport. Rooms comfortable, good aircon, modern bathroom. Close to a big food market and shop.

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    the service and the room and the front office was so good, we will be back again, convenience to the airport too. What draws us is the laundry service so close by ...its beyond of expectations. keep u the good work. Mrs. Thomas

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Everry think good No

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    Very close to the airport. Perfect overnight stay if you are taking an early flight the next day. Also there is an excellent night market across the street that has great food and amazing ambiance. TV does not offer English speaking channels.

Frequently asked questions about HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport

Does HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport offer parking?
Yes, HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport offers free parking on-site.
Does HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Chiang Mai, see business hotels in Chiang Mai.
Does HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport have a fitness center?
HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport is located at 234/10 Wua Lai Rd., Haiya Sub-District, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai, Thailand, Chiang Mai, 50100. With a Walk Score of 96, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates