Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG – Columbus, GA
Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG – Columbus, GA
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Columbus - Fort Benning Area By IHG is located in Columbus, 30 miles from The Gallery on Railroad. Columbus Airport is 0.6 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 371 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Excellent stay. Will definitely be back.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    i love here the place is very clean and the staff are very nice and friendly. no complaints

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Amazing everything clean and everyone so kind!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Friendly staff

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean and friendly staff Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The place was very, close to many stores and easy to access. Staff was friendly and the food was great.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The customer service was excellent. Staff members were very accommodating and helpful. The place was clean and well-maintained. 10/10.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We will be coming back nextmonth

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Comfy and quiet Na

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was close to the venue NA

  • Engine customer May 2026

    N/a

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The room was very clean, and the bed was very comfortable.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Everyone was so helpful! We really appreciated Valerie who was able to resolve the one issue we had quickly. Thank you so much!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Wonderful experience. Delicious morning breakfast..

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff was very attentive and the customer service was excellent. The fact that the washing machine in the laundry room was not working.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff are very nice and friendly every thing was perfect 10/10

  • Engine customer May 2026

    A few things were just okay: the surrounding area wasn’t the best, the shower water only got warm instead of truly hot, the room temperature didn’t seem to match what the thermostat was set to, and cleanliness was acceptable, but the bathroom could have been cleaner.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The breakfast was phenomenal. They had a great assortment of different foods from cereal to eggs, bacon, sausage, sausage gravy and buscuits to muffins, and pancakes. Very friendly staff. The rooms were very clean. The only thing I would say it needs is make up remover pads.

Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG

Does Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG is located at 2761 Warm Springs Rd, Columbus, GA 31904. With a Walk Score of 54, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates