Members-only rates
3.8 / 5 Great

Bamboo Hotel

Bamboo Hotel
Bamboo Hotel – Da Nang, MN
Bamboo Hotel – Da Nang, MN
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Bamboo Hotel

Bamboo Hotel offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Discovering Da Nang becomes even more accessible, thanks to the taxi amenities provided at the hotel.For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available.During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage. In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations. At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.At Bamboo Hotel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and blackout curtains for your convenience. At Bamboo Hotel, each visit offers an array of intriguing room configurations, featuring accommodations with separate living room and balcony or terrace, ensuring a distinct experience every time.Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, bottled water and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. License Number(s): 0303955129-009

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.8 / 5
Great 39 reviews
  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Close to the airport. Room was large. The room was too noisy with the AC fan

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Convenient to my work! Price too inflexible

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Close to airport Cheap Staff were helpful Not great locks on the door Had to enter through a restaurant Bathroom had one drain so flooded whenever you took a shower

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Location is close to the airport. Lots of places to eat around. Mini mart underneath the hotel. Big rooms, with comfortable bed, strong air con. Fridge and kettle in room.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    the location was a bit convenient close to the airport The rooms were very unhygienic and filled with bugs. It was very dangerous to sleep with a baby as the bugs were stuck at the back of the bed.

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Very close to the airport and a walk away from Dragon bridge. Perfect for staying while you wait for the flight. Staff is very courteous and helpful Air conditioning could have been better

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Very accommodating staff!

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    Great location next to the airport. Very useful for early or late flights. Room was massive and beds were comfortable. The bathroom is quite small

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    Near airport, convenience

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Super close to the airport

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    The bed was comfortable and the aircon worked well. The price point makes it a great one to two night stay. At night the double glazing makes it a quiet room. The bathroom/shower/toilet was all together in one small room. When you showered everything got wet. When going out of the hotel, once you remove your key from the slot, everything turns off including the aircon and the fridge. When returning, you come back to a humid, hot room and no cold drinks. But again, for the price we could put up with this.

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Basic accommodation near the airport, staff were nice and helpful.

  • Engine customer Apr 2023

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jan 2023

    Very convenient for our early morning flight the next day - reception arranged a taxi for us which was super cheap and not far at all! It was quite noisy but other than that, everything was great!

  • Engine customer Jan 2023

    The hotel was basic but exactly what we needed- clean, comfortable and close to airport

  • Engine customer Jan 2023

    Good

  • Engine customer Jan 2023

    Good

  • Engine customer Jan 2023

    comfy bed. close to the airport. good for 1 night stay. towels and bed sheets smelt of smoke. had to wait 10 mins for hot water to work.leaky toilet. kettle was filthy.

Frequently asked questions about Bamboo Hotel

Does Bamboo Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Bamboo Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Bamboo Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Bamboo Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Bamboo Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Bamboo Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Da Nang, see business hotels in Da Nang.
Does Bamboo Hotel have a fitness center?
Bamboo Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Bamboo Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Bamboo Hotel is located at 418 Nguyen Tri Phuong, Da Nang, MN 550000. With a Walk Score of 81, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates