Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Hong Chau Hotel

Hong Chau Hotel
Hong Chau Hotel – Da Nang, MN
Hong Chau Hotel – Da Nang, MN
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hong Chau Hotel

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure.Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car.Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at HỒNG CHÂU HOTEL. Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay.In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the hotel at its shared kitchen.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 61 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Room smell like pho due to the restaurant below, cleaning is subpar and you need to ask and reserve it, towels weren’t clean

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Nice budget friendly stay, quite clean room, good view and great location 5 - 7 mins from the beach on foot. Internet connection was pretty bad, lots of ants appear out of nowhere when you dropped some food on the floor

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Location and silence Nothing

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    It is what it is, just a simple room but it has balcony and location is great. For that price does not get any better. Noisy street and this room had broken balcony door so it would not shut and so it is a bit annoying but using earplugs at night helps :)

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Good location, fast check in, spacious and quiet room. Unfortunately the room was extremely mouldy. Especially walls. For that reason there was unpleasant smell in the room. The head shower was broken. One window wasn’t opening fully.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    It was a cheaper option and the room was big. Mold, entrance trough a pho restaurant, no towels

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    For being a budget hotel you get so much! I had a fridge, kettle and steamer to iron my clothes. And they have a free laundry machine for guests to use. I was happy with my room, it wasn't one on the pictures, it had a bit less light, but it had a balcony with I enjoyed, with a view to the mountains, beach and city. Room was cleaned once a week, ans I was happy with the quality Only thing, it was hard to get hot water during the prime time (morning and night) on the days when there was no sun, I suspect the heater is connected to sunlight and I stayed for 30 days and some days the bin would attract small ants, so the bins could be cleaned more often than 1x week

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Great location, the checking process is remote and just requires messaging the owner on whatsapp or zalo. Its private, quiet and very very good value for money! As usual here in Vietnam, there are ants. Keep the room super clean, and it won't be a problem, but if you do drop some Oreos by accident(as I did), there will be a horde of ants in no time.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Good

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    only the location is good The room was really awful, with a heavy musty smell and probably the sheets and covers had not been changed, I had to because I was tired and sleepy. I would never recommend this place.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Staff are rude. The owner made threats against me. I have proof of this. The fridge is mouldy and the shower is cold. No soap.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Mouldy fridge. Dirty room. Cold shower. No soap provided. Would not recommend.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Mouldy fridge. Staff assaulted me. I have video proof of this aswell.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Staff are rude. Mould in fridge. I was assaulted by one of the staff and have video proof of this.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    good greate

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Very cozy, clean and good location. Highly recommend. Everything is fine, thank you

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    We had a late check in because our flight was delayed, but the staff were friendly and guide us through WhatsApp The bed was a plain mattress. No sheets, no duvet… it was cold so we had to wear layers to sleep

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Cheap but here in Danang various options for this price even with better facilities. Smells in the room, no TV, no reception

Frequently asked questions about Hong Chau Hotel

Does Hong Chau Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hong Chau Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hong Chau Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Hong Chau Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Hong Chau Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hong Chau Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Da Nang, see business hotels in Da Nang.
Does Hong Chau Hotel have a fitness center?
Hong Chau Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hong Chau Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Hong Chau Hotel is located at 122 Ho Nghinh, An Hai Bac Ward, Da Nang, MN 550000. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates