Villetta Mare Valderice
About Villetta Mare Valderice
Set in Valderice, Villetta Mare Valderice features a garden and sun terrace. Trapani is 11 km away. Free private parking is available on site. Featuring a terrace, all units feature a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a refrigerator. A stovetop and coffee machine are also available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower and bidet in each unit. Towels and bed linen are offered. You can play tennis at the property, and the area is popular for snorkeling. An array of activities are offered in the area, such as diving and fishing. San Vito lo Capo is 17 km from Villetta Mare Valderice. Trapani Airport is 19 km from the property.
Amenities
Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Villetta Mare Valderice
Does Villetta Mare Valderice have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Villetta Mare Valderice offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Villetta Mare Valderice. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Villetta Mare Valderice have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Villetta Mare Valderice does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Erice, see business hotels in Erice.
Does Villetta Mare Valderice have a fitness center?
Villetta Mare Valderice does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Villetta Mare Valderice located, and how walkable is the area?
Villetta Mare Valderice is located at Via Antonino Carollo 27, 91023 Erice, Trapani, Erice, CA 91023. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.