Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Huy Hoan Hotel

Huy Hoan Hotel
Huy Hoan Hotel – Ha Giang
Huy Hoan Hotel – Ha Giang
Check in 12:00 PM
Check out 12:30 PM

About Huy Hoan Hotel

Comfortable Accommodations Huy Hoan Hotel in Ha Giang offers family rooms with air-conditioning, balconies, and private bathrooms. Each room includes a work desk, sofa bed, and city views. Dining and Leisure Guests can enjoy Asian cuisine at the on-site restaurant and relax at the bar. The hotel features a sun terrace, garden, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a minimarket, child-friendly buffet, and electric vehicle charging station. Convenient Services The hotel provides a paid airport shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, and free on-site private parking. Services include room service, bike hire, and a tour desk. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for its attentive staff and excellent service support, Huy Hoan Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for all visitors.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 14 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Good location, secure motorcycle parking, well equipped rooms,spacious bathroom ,very comfortable beds,and friendly staff. I'll stay here again. All good.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Good helpful staff. Easy to find.

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Room was clean and everything functional Staff were unfriendly and insisted on a cash payment

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    There was no problem with our late arrival at 3 a.m. Clean bathroom a close to main areas in Ha Giang. It's possible to park your scooter inside the hotel. Thin walls, you hear your neghbours, if they're louder. It's important not to have your windows on a road side.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Nice spacious and clean rooms, good beds, friendly staff with good services. Stayed here twice. Good value. Ha Giang in general is not a very inspiring place

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Staff were very helpful, there is a 24-hour front desk service as we didn't turn up until 4.30 am. Just pre warn them you're arriving that late, and they will accommodate you. The guy was having a little nap by the door so he would hear us when we arrived. The room was comfortable and clean, and everything worked. We didn't stay long here as we were going off to do the Loop the following day, but we did return to this hotel after the Loop to stay another night before returning to Hanoi. Only downside was I was put in a room next to the lift so you could hear it working as people got up for breakfast or their daily routines. Size of the room was great for one person travelling, but 2 may have struggled (double bed in the room).

  • Engine customer Apr 2023

    Breakfast was great for the price, there were 3 or 4 choices. Fresh pancakes were lovely The 6.30 am tannoy ( not the fault of the hotel)

  • Engine customer Feb 2023

    The manager agreed with me the upgrade room with the price of 400 thousand dong. however after I moved to the room, he asked additional 50 thousand dong. he said because I booked the room from booking.com.

  • Engine customer Nov 2022

    we got an accidental upgrade, they did try to charge us when we left but it was their mistake. i stuck my nose in one of their other rooms so comfortable that my review would cover them too. This is definitely the best hotel we have stayed in in vietnam, Beds were comfortable, not hard, the room and bathroom were clean and spacious. the shower even had a door! wifi worked well and we had three english speaking channels on the tv.we managed to watch england in the world cup too. if i was to be completely picky the room from the view could have been better.

  • Engine customer Nov 2022

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Huy Hoan Hotel

Does Huy Hoan Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Huy Hoan Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Huy Hoan Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Huy Hoan Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Huy Hoan Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Huy Hoan Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Huy Hoan Hotel have a fitness center?
Huy Hoan Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Huy Hoan Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Huy Hoan Hotel is located at 395, Nguyen Trai Street, Ha Giang City, Ha Giang, null. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates