Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Halong bay Almorhome

Halong bay Almorhome
Halong bay Almorhome – Halong
Halong bay Almorhome – Halong
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:30 PM

About Halong bay Almorhome

Offering air-conditioned rooms in the Bai Chay district of Ha Long, Halong bay Almorhome is a 13-minute walk from Bai Chay Beach. A 2-minute walk from Ha Long Queen Cable Car and 4.2 miles from Vincom Plaza Ha Long, the property features a garden and a bar. The bed and breakfast provides garden views, a sun terrace, a 24-hour front desk, and free Wifi is available throughout the property. Guests can stay warm with a fireplace in every unit. All rooms have a private bathroom with a bidet and a hair dryer, while some rooms here will provide you with a balcony. At the bed and breakfast, all units have bed linen and towels. The area is popular for hiking, and car rental is available at the bed and breakfast. With an outdoor fireplace and a picnic area, this bed and breakfast offers plenty of opportunities to chill out. Quang Ninh Museum is 5.1 miles from Halong bay Almorhome, while Tuan Chau Harbor is 8 miles from the property. Cat Bi International Airport is 27 miles away, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Bar / lounge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 68 reviews
  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Location in the centre with many restaurants and beautiful shore view

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    In its price range, it is the best hotel I've seen in Vietnam. I came after a long overnight flight at the hotel and was allowed earlier check-in at no extra charge. The staff was polite and helpful all the time. Thank you for your hospitality and hard work! At the price charged for my room, it would be unfair to expect anything more.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    We stayed at this hotel for one night. For a short stay, it's a great option. The room is simple, but generally clean. The towels and linen were clean. There was hot water, the pressure was good, but it might not be enough for two people to wash. The only thing is that the point on the map was not correct, we had to look for a hotel. For such a price, we were completely satisfied with the stay. Thank you very much!

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Perfect, room very clean and looks very nice and the owner she was super friendly and welcoming

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    The owner was super helpful with organising busses and cruises!

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Very helpful staffs n clean room

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Toiletries in the bathroom, hair drier, towels Shower water went cold in the meantime

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Good

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Location, Cleanliness, Hosting and Ambience

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    The hostess (Hana) is very friendly and helpful. She speaks English very well. All fine.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Staying at Halong Bay Almorhome was an absolute pleasure! Hana, the owner, was the most helpful person, getting in touch with us to help with a late check in, helping us to organise our Halong Bay cruise and transfer. Nothing was too much hassle, the rooms were great and breakfast was tasty!

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Good price, the room is clean and nice. The whole house looks beautiful in general. The location is also very good as it's close to the beach and Dragon Park. Staff is friendly and responsive. Highly recommend.

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Very good stay for very less price. Supportive staff, thanks

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Lovely place to stay, Hana was very helpful!

Frequently asked questions about Halong bay Almorhome

Does Halong bay Almorhome have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Halong bay Almorhome offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Halong bay Almorhome offer parking?
Yes, Halong bay Almorhome offers free parking on-site.
Does Halong bay Almorhome have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Halong bay Almorhome does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Halong, see business hotels in Halong.
Does Halong bay Almorhome have a fitness center?
Halong bay Almorhome does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Halong bay Almorhome located, and how walkable is the area?
Halong bay Almorhome is located at 48a Anh Dao No 10, 48a Alley, Bai Chay District, Ha Long City, Halong, null. With a Walk Score of 38, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates