Members-only rates
3.7 / 5 Great

Dundar Hotel & Spa

Dundar Hotel & Spa
Dundar Hotel & Spa – Istanbul, FL
Dundar Hotel & Spa – Istanbul, FL
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:30 PM

About Dundar Hotel & Spa

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Dundar Hotel & Spa.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel.Each accommodation at Dundar Hotel & Spa is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television for their entertainment.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator and mini bar at your disposal.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast.Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Dundar Hotel & Spa. Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the hotel. Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps. License Number(s): 2022-34-1323

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.7 / 5
Great 249 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The best thing about this hotel is the staff. Great team and staff keep going and persist.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Free access to Hammam and Sauna. Triple room is very small for 3 persons and granted room offering an interior closed view, this was awful.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    I really liked how close the hotel is to the bazaar and how many shops are nearby—especially if shopping is your main reason for visiting Istanbul. The hotel is nicely maintained, and the staff are extremely kind and welcoming. All compliments to them!

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    I planned to stay for a night but ended up extending two more nights because...I had a great stay. The staff were very welcoming and accommodated all my requests, breakfast was delicious, bed was super comfy and the spa facilities after a long walk were really nice! On top of that it is located in a central area where you find everything around the corner! Thank you so much for your hospitality:) Steam sauna was not working :( I hope it will be fixed soon!

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    hotel is good im so happy and staff is verry good people and location is very good

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Perfect

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Clean and close to everything

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Nice room

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    I can't say anything positive about the rest. The breakfast was terrible, the room was small, the bathroom was so cramped that 2 person couldn't fit in it. There was only 1 light bulb in the bathroom, the rest didn't work. I was expecting better and unfortunately I was disappointed.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Great location good everything else great staff

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Location close to old city Walk distance

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Location was good Check in was good but after Staff gave a lot of attitude when asked for something as simple as water. No AC. Window that was in a closed off courtyard. Single small scratchy blanket for queen sized bed. Sheets were dirty. Walls super thin, can hear everything. Was happy to get out.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Location. Location was the only reason to stay at this hotel Everything. We didn’t even get kettle and cups. Bathroom facilities were awful. They didn’t gave us bathrobes.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    My stay was not very comfortable, the rooms are not well soundproofed I could hear noise from neighboring rooms all nigh

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    had an amazing stay at this hotel. From the moment I arrived, the staff was warm, welcoming, and incredibly attentive. Check-in was smooth and hassle-free, and I was pleasantly surprised by how clean, modern, and comfortable the room was. The bed was extremely cozy, the amenities were top-notch, and everything was maintained to a high standard. The hotel’s location is also fantastic—close to everything I needed, but still quiet enough to relax. The breakfast offered a great variety of fresh and delicious options, and the service throughout my stay was consistently excellent. Overall, I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. I would definitely stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and great service.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The hotel’s location is also fantastic—close to everything I needed, but still quiet enough to relax. The breakfast offered a great variety of fresh and delicious options, and the service throughout my stay was consistently excellent. Overall, I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. I would definitely stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and great service.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Breakfast was nice. Good location. Safe environment for the kids The opening and closing hours for the pool. The pool area was scary (too dark)

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    They could work a bit more on cleanliness.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Everything is okay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Murat was soo helpful and accommodating to all of my needs. I highly recommend to everyone. great location and very close to tram. Would stay again! :)

Frequently asked questions about Dundar Hotel & Spa

Does Dundar Hotel & Spa have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Dundar Hotel & Spa offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Dundar Hotel & Spa offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Dundar Hotel & Spa.
Does Dundar Hotel & Spa have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Dundar Hotel & Spa offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Dundar Hotel & Spa have a fitness center?
Yes, Dundar Hotel & Spa features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Dundar Hotel & Spa located, and how walkable is the area?
Dundar Hotel & Spa is located at Sekbanbasi Sokak, beyazit, Istanbul, FL 34130. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates