Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole

The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole
The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole – Jackson Hole, WY
The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole – Jackson Hole, WY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole

This Jackson Hole hotel features western-style décor, a lobby fireplace and a well-equipped gym. All spacious rooms provide free WiFi. Teton County Park & Recreation is 1.5 mi away. Each room includes warm colors at The Wyoming Inn. Cable TV, coffee facilities and a work desk are provided. The breakfast area features wood ceiling beams, a wood paneled fireplace and stone columns. The on-site restaurant, the Whistling Grizzly, is also open for breakfast. Guests are nearby many different activities at The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole. In the summer, fishing, hiking and Jeep tours can be found. During the winter guests may find dog sled tours, helicopter skiing and sleigh rides. Jackson Country Square Shopping Center is 1.1 mi away from the hotel. The Visitor’s Center of Grand Teton National Park is 25 minutes’ drive away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1414 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Spacious rooms. Well maintained. Smells good and clean. Would stay there again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was amazing!! Loved the daily goodies

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beautiful lobby, welcoming staff, wonderful extra touches - free cookies, live music in the lobby, roaring fire, free town shuttle, and wonderful breakfast! The only think that was odd was how dark our room was - gorgeous room but even with the lights turned up (touch them to increase) it was so dark that we had to use our phone lights to see our suitcases. This could have been our room location or given that it was cloudy. But reading lights near the bed or another light in the main part of the room would make a HUGE difference to make this a truly top hotel.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room was very clean, and the staff was wonderful. We loved the free cookies! The coffee and tea bar was a nice touch, and having fruit and snack options available was especially helpful on our early mornings. We really enjoyed our stay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Almost everything was excellent Nothing I can think of

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Wished they would have had a pool.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice clean rooms, well located not cheap but very nice... you get what you pay for...

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything about this hotel was amazing! The beds were super comfy, the fact you get robes and slippers - amazing. We loved the little things they offered, fruit and drinks at the desk, snacks too. The staff was super helpful with any questions and they have a shuttle to take you downtown if you wanted too.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Breakfasts were excellent. We didn't eat any other meals there. Free laundry was a bonus. Theo was particularly friendly and helpful, especially with dinner reservations at a classic Jackson restaurant. Only one elevator, so occasional waits. But it was tolerable.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beautiful lobby. Greeted by friendly Theo who got all of our heavy luggage. Room was spacious and inviting. Black out curtains and quiet outside resulted in the best night sleep there and it was our 9th night and 4 th hotel during our 2 park tour. Loved the breakfast and Yellowstone video! Like most hotels in Jackson Hole, the cost was a little shocking.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Theo was great Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location and facilities Thought it was over priced.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    terrific

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was great, room was a little outdated but comfy. A bit far from the downtown (about 1 mile), and room felt a little drab and outdated.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We had a wonderful stay here. Hotel is very clean and beds are comfortable. Everyone in the staff is very nice and helpful. Highly recommend, great place to stay with family.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole

Does The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole offer parking?
Yes, The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole offers free parking on-site.
Does The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole have a fitness center?
Yes, The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole located, and how walkable is the area?
The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole is located at 930 West Broadway, Jackson Hole, WY 83001. With a Walk Score of 53, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near The Wyoming Inn of Jackson Hole
  • Jackson Hole Airport 9.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates