Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Villa Bergl

Villa Bergl
Villa Bergl – Brixlegg, IL
Villa Bergl – Brixlegg, IL

About Villa Bergl

Featuring garden views, Villa Bergl.21 provides accommodation with a patio, around 45 km from Golfclub Kitzbühel Schwarzsee. This villa has a pool with a view, a garden and free private parking. Providing free WiFi throughout the property, the allergy-free villa features a hot tub. The villa is equipped with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a terrace with mountain views. Guests can take in the ambience of the surroundings from an outdoor dining area or keep themselves warm by the fireplace on colder days. For added privacy, the accommodation features a private entrance. Guests at the villa will be able to enjoy activities in and around Brixlegg, like skiing, cycling and hiking. Ambras Castle is 48 km from Villa Bergl.21, while Imperial Palace Innsbruck is 48 km away. Innsbruck Airport is 52 km from the property.

Amenities

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Villa Bergl

Does Villa Bergl have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Villa Bergl offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Villa Bergl. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Villa Bergl have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Villa Bergl does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Brixlegg, see business hotels in Brixlegg.
Does Villa Bergl have a fitness center?
Villa Bergl does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Villa Bergl located, and how walkable is the area?
Villa Bergl is located at Mariahilfbergl 21, 6230 Brixlegg, Brixlegg, IL 6230. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates