Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Good

Stayable Kissimmee West

Stayable Kissimmee West
Stayable Kissimmee West – Kissimmee, FL
Stayable Kissimmee West – Kissimmee, FL
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Stayable Kissimmee West

Ideally set in the Celebration district of Kissimmee, Stayable Kissimmee West is located 4.9 miles from Disney's Wide World of Sports, 5.2 miles from Disney's Hollywood Studios and 5.9 miles from Disney's Boardwalk. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The hotel has family rooms. Guest rooms at the hotel come with a seating area. The rooms include a flat-screen TV, and some accommodations at Stayable Kissimmee West have a pool view. The rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Disney Springs is 6 miles from the accommodation, while Disney's Blizzard Beach Water Park is 6.6 miles from the property. Orlando International Airport is 20 miles away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Good 714 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    La primera habitación que nos dieron estaba hedionda a cigarro luego le pedí cambio y estaba mejor.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It’s not a BAD place if your are only staying for a few nights . A lot of “extended stay tenants”. Staff was friendly. Close to everything.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Inexpensive hotel so no big expectations but clean and thoughtfully appointed for it's price point. Focus is on long stay tenants so be mindful if that matters to you.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Overall it was a very convenient stay with having multiple outlets within driving distance. I enjoyed the pool as well. The only issues I had was there were brown stains on the curtains and 2 of the towels were not clean. There was also a strong cigarette smell coming from the bathroom vent which was very annoying as well. I would advise to make sure the cleaning staff double checks the room and linen when they are done.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    I just didn’t not like the way I have to pay for things dat we need in a room like toilet paper and towels but I did like the place and I didn’t like the email that they sent you before your last day that you have to get out before 11 or you get charged $25 for a late fee also I have a son that is artistic so whoever had a autistic son or daughter you know exactly how hard it is to dress them up but it was a really good experience. I found new friends and really nice people.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Room was located facing the pool which was nice We were not happy about being in a room next to extended stay families. Not to discredit why they are their but very load and some looked very sketchy. TV in the room did not work. It turned on then half the screen had colored lines completly covering the bottom half. We only had 3 small pillows and towel were horrible.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    I recomended is a great place

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    N/a

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Everything fine. Nothing.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Nothing.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Good place and secure area Need more trash ? containers on room. And soap ? to shower

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Good place and secure area Need more trash

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The facilities are awesome.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    We cleaned the hotel room when we got there and when we left and they still took our deposit

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Because this property was extended stay, people were living on the property. 3 things down graded this experience for me. A schizophrenic resident next door to us was screaming out all morning. There was not a blanket on the bed, which I can understand it being extended stay, but I didn't know and did not bring a blanket. The hot tub was on but the water was not warmed.

Frequently asked questions about Stayable Kissimmee West

Does Stayable Kissimmee West have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Stayable Kissimmee West offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Stayable Kissimmee West offer parking?
Yes, Stayable Kissimmee West offers free parking on-site.
Does Stayable Kissimmee West have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Stayable Kissimmee West does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Kissimmee, see business hotels in Kissimmee.
Does Stayable Kissimmee West have a fitness center?
Stayable Kissimmee West does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Stayable Kissimmee West located, and how walkable is the area?
Stayable Kissimmee West is located at 5399 West Irlo Bronson, 535 and 192, Kissimmee, FL 34746. With a Walk Score of 50, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Stayable Kissimmee West
  • Orange County Convention Center 6.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates