Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Rosewood Country Lodge

Rosewood Country Lodge
Rosewood Country Lodge – Rustenburg, NH
Rosewood Country Lodge – Rustenburg, NH
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Rosewood Country Lodge

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Rosewood Country Lodge. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at lodge. Guests can avail parking facilities at the lodge. During your stay at this fantastic lodge, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. At Rosewood Country Lodge, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Elevate your experience at lodge with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms at the lodge, a coffee or tea maker is available for those moments when it seems necessary.Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the lodge, some visitor bathrooms offer toiletries to enhance your experience. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Rosewood Country Lodge.At the lodge, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes. During your stay at lodge, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience. Be sure to drop by the pool at lodge at least once during your stay.

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 1 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Breakfast was well prepaired. Staff eager to help. Ordered omelettes and it was really good, Fillings was more than I expected. Love it that there was filter coffee as it is all I drink. Shower drain was blocked. Dinner was not exceptionally good. Was average. Think chef can improve on that.

Frequently asked questions about Rosewood Country Lodge

Does Rosewood Country Lodge have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Rosewood Country Lodge offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Rosewood Country Lodge offer parking?
Yes, Rosewood Country Lodge offers free parking on-site.
Does Rosewood Country Lodge have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Rosewood Country Lodge offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Rosewood Country Lodge have a fitness center?
Rosewood Country Lodge does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Rosewood Country Lodge located, and how walkable is the area?
Rosewood Country Lodge is located at 348 JQ, Part of 84 Farm Rietfontein, Rustenburg, NH 0300. With a Walk Score of 3, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates